Osmanovici, Bosnia & Herzegovina Page

Other names: Osmanovići

World:Bosnia & Herzegovina:Federacija Bosne i Hercegovine
Latitude 44.8773 Longitude 18.3687 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 44° 52' 38N Long (DMS) 18° 22' 7E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Europe/Sarajevo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4371

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Osmanovici Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Osmanovici Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Osmanovici Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Srnavica (0.9 nm)
Gornje Krecane (1.0 nm)
Gornja Rajska (1.5 nm)
Bjeljevine (0.7 nm)
Srnava (1.3 nm)
Donji Skugric (1.5 nm)
Zdreban (1.7 nm)
Donji Potok (1.6 nm)
Njeverica (0.9 nm)
Vida (1.0 nm)
Hasanbasici (1.4 nm)
Mehmedovici (1.4 nm)
Loncarusa (1.5 nm)
Novalici (0.3 nm)
Donje Krecane (0.7 nm)
Blagojevici (0.8 nm)
Donja Rajska (1.4 nm)
Iverovac (1.6 nm)
Pezeri (1.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LDOR Small Slavonski Jelas Airport Slavonski 23 nm N 316
LDOV Small Vinkovci Sopot Airport Vinkovci 27 nm N 36
LQTZ TZL Medium TUZLA Tuzla 29 nm S 148 Freebird Airlines, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
LDOS OSI Medium OSIJEK Osijek 39 nm N 27 Croatia Airlines, Ryanair, Trade Air
LQSA SJJ Large SARAJEVO Sarajevo 63 nm S 181 ASL Airlines Switzerland AG, Adria Airways, Air Arabia, Air Cairo, Air Serbia, Arcus-Air, AtlasGlobal, Austrian Airlines, Borajet, Croatia Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Eurowings, Freebird Airlines, Icar Air, Kuwait Airways, Lufthansa Regional, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Pegasus Airlines, Qatar Airways , Scandinavian Airlines, Solinair, Swiss International Air Lines AG, Trade Air, Turkish Airlines, flydubai
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.3 nm S Novalići
0.9 nm SE Donje Krečane
1.6 nm SW Gornje Krečane
2.0 nm SW Rajska
2.3 nm SW Jasenica (Gradačac)
2.0 nm E Banja Ilidža
2.0 nm E Hazna Lake


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 18:48:46 2016