Mehmedovici, Bosnia & Herzegovina Page

Other names: Mehmedovići

World:Bosnia & Herzegovina:Federacija Bosne i Hercegovine
Latitude 44.8875 Longitude 18.3992 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 44° 53' 15N Long (DMS) 18° 23' 57E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Europe/Sarajevo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4370

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Mehmedovici Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mehmedovici Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mehmedovici Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Njeverica (0.5 nm) Gornja Bjeljevina (0.8 nm)
Bagova Bara (1.1 nm)
Kikici (1.0 nm)
Zdreban (1.3 nm)
Donja Bjeljevina (1.6 nm)
Borovo Polje (1.8 nm)
Gornje Bare (1.5 nm)
Pobrici (0.6 nm)
Ildza (0.9 nm)
Pozarike (1.0 nm)
Josari (1.3 nm)
Gradacac (1.3 nm)
Secici (1.4 nm)
Vida (0.6 nm)
Loncarusa (1.0 nm)
Okici (1.4 nm)
Hasanbasici (1.5 nm)
Gornji Lukavac (1.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LDOR Small Slavonski Jelas Airport Slavonski 23 nm W 312
LDOV Small Vinkovci Sopot Airport Vinkovci 26 nm N 34
LQTZ TZL Medium TUZLA Tuzla 29 nm S 151 Freebird Airlines, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
LDOS OSI Medium OSIJEK Osijek 38 nm N 26 Croatia Airlines, Ryanair, Trade Air
LYSO Closed Sombor Airport Sombor 57 nm N 28
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.6 nm E Banja Ilidža
0.8 nm SE Hazna Lake
1.4 nm SW Donje Krečane
1.6 nm NE Donje Ledenice
1.5 nm SW Novalići
1.5 nm E Gradačac
3.4 nm S Zelinja Donja
2.6 nm E Sibovac
2.9 nm NE Gornje Ledenice
3.0 nm SW Gornje Krečane


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 18:51:50 2016