DZori Surb, Armenia Page

Other names: Ձորի Սուրբ

World:Armenia:Geghark'unik'
Latitude 40.1265 Longitude 45.4973 Altitude (feet) 6902
Lat (DMS) 40° 7' 35N Long (DMS) 45° 29' 50E Altitude (meters) 2103
Time zone (est) Asia/Yerevan
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3210

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

DZori Surb Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


DZori Surb Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


DZori Surb Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Berdagrak (2.1 nm)
Vardenik (2.5 nm)
Lchi Averakner (4.5 nm)
Nerkin Aluchalu (1.6 nm)
Artsvanist (1.5 nm)
T'eyshebaini (2.2 nm)
Tsovinari Sepagir (2.4 nm)
Tsovinar (2.4 nm)
Hin Gyugh (2.6 nm)
Verkhniy Aluchalu (2.1 nm)
Karchaghbyur (4.5 nm)
Karmirkharab (1.0 nm)
Srbalanji (1.3 nm)
Verin Geghadzor (2.2 nm)
Orogis (2.7 nm)
Tsovinar (2.8 nm)
Lerrnants'k'i Averakner (3.9 nm)
Bardzragah (4.9 nm)
Masisategh (5.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41702 Closed Mets Mazrik Airstrip Mets Mazrik 13 nm E 71
UGEJ Medium Dzhermuk Airport Dzhermuk 19 nm S 155
UBBN NAJ Medium NAKHCHIVAN Nakhchivan 56 nm S 181 Azerbaijan Airlines, JSC "UTair Aviation", Onur Air, Turkish Airlines
UBBG KVD Medium GANJA Ganja 52 nm E 45 Azerbaijan Airlines, JSC "UTair Aviation", Turkish Airlines, Ural Airlines, VIM Airlines, Yanair
UDYZ EVN Large ZVARTNOTS Yerevan 50 nm W 271 AMC Airlines, Aegean Airlines, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Arabia, Air Armenia, Air Cairo, Air Europa, Air Malta, Arkia , Armenia Airways, AtlasGlobal, Austrian Airlines, Bulgaria Air , Bulgarian Air Charter, CSA Czech Airlines , Coyne Airways, Georgian Airways, Iran Aseman Airlines, Iranian Naft Airlines, JSC "UTair Aviation", Jordan Aviation, LOT Polish Airlines , Mahan Air, Meraj Airlines , Middle East Airlines – Air Liban , Mistral Air, Montenegro Airlines, Nordstar, Nordwind Airlines , PLL SCAT Air Company, Qatar Airways , S7 Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., Taban Air, Ukraine International Airlines (UIA) , Ural Airlines, VIM Airlines, Vueling, flydubai
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.0 nm S Karmirkharab
2.0 nm SW Verkhnyaya Gezaldara
2.2 nm SE Verkhniy Aluchalu
4.1 nm NE Karchaghbyur
5.2 nm E Makenis
5.4 nm E Chichakli
5.6 nm E Lchavan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 18:11:51 2016