Moghtar Tahtani, Algeria Page

Other names: Moghrar Tahtania,Mograr Tahtani,Mograr Tahtania,Morhar Tahtania,Moghar-Tahtani

World:Algeria:Naama
Latitude 32.4921 Longitude -0.4681 Altitude (feet) 2933
Lat (DMS) 32° 29' 32N Long (DMS) 0° 28' 5W Altitude (meters) 893
Time zone (est) Africa/Algiers
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 447

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Moghtar Tahtani Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Moghtar Tahtani Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Moghtar Tahtani Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Moghrar (6.2 nm)
El Faidja (12.1 nm)
El Mader (14.1 nm)
Djeniene Bou Rezg (18.6 nm)
El Rhelid (19.8 nm)
Sfissifa (24.8 nm)
Ain Sefra (16.5 nm)
Tiout (17.0 nm)
El Karnoug (17.9 nm)
El Hendjir (18.1 nm)
Metilfa (19.6 nm)
Botmet Oum el Habel (20.1 nm)
El Melabed (22.4 nm)
Sidi el Hadj el Arbi (26.5 nm)
Sidi Moulai Taieb (27.4 nm)
Mekalis (29.7 nm)
Er Remtsa (34.2 nm)
Debidiba (25.1 nm)
Ed Demirina (26.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
DAAY MZW Medium MECHERIA Mecheria 63 nm N 10 Air Algérie
FR42 Small EL ABIODH SIDI CHEIKH 55 nm E 63
GMFB UAR Medium Bouarfa Airport Bouarfa 76 nm W 271
DAOY EBH Small El Bayadh Airport El Bayadh 107 nm E 46 Air Algérie
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.9 nm W Moghrar District
27.0 nm W 1st meridian west
37.9 nm SE 32nd parallel north
38.6 nm NE 33rd parallel north


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:45:06 2016