Sidi Moulai Taieb, Algeria Page

Other names: Sidi Moulaï Taïeb

World:Algeria:Naama
Latitude 32.9453 Longitude -0.4028 Altitude (feet) 4189
Lat (DMS) 32° 56' 43N Long (DMS) 0° 24' 10W Altitude (meters) 1276
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 447

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Sidi Moulai Taieb Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sidi Moulai Taieb Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sidi Moulai Taieb Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Mekalis (5.1 nm)
El Hendjir (21.1 nm)
El Metameur (16.4 nm) Sidi el Hadj el Arbi (5.3 nm)
Er Remtsa (16.6 nm)
Asla (16.8 nm)
El Bouigla (20.0 nm)
Ed Demirina (22.1 nm)
Boussemghoun (21.9 nm)
Chellala Dahrania (23.7 nm)
Debidiba (25.3 nm)
Ed Debdeb (24.4 nm)
Botmet Oum el Habel (7.9 nm)
Metilfa (9.4 nm)
Tiout (10.5 nm)
El Melabed (10.1 nm)
El Karnoug (11.8 nm)
Ain Sefra (14.8 nm)
Moghrar (27.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
DAAY MZW Medium MECHERIA Mecheria 36 nm N 12 Air Algérie
FR42 Small EL ABIODH SIDI CHEIKH 46 nm E 93
GMFB UAR Medium Bouarfa Airport Bouarfa 83 nm W 252
DAOY EBH Small El Bayadh Airport El Bayadh 88 nm E 57 Air Algérie
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
20.5 nm E 33rd parallel north
27.2 nm S Moghrar District
23.7 nm E Chellala District
36.3 nm N List of airports in Algeria


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:46:13 2016