Monovale, Zimbabwe Page

Other names: Monavale

World:Zimbabwe:Harare
Latitude -17.8047 Longitude 31.0167 Altitude (feet) 5029
Lat (DMS) 17° 48' 17S Long (DMS) 31° 1' 0E Altitude (meters) 1532
Time zone (est) Africa/Harare
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 99532

Weather Charts


Monovale Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Monovale Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Monovale Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Meyrick Park (0.8 nm)
Saint Andrews Park (1.2 nm)
Haig Park (1.4 nm)
Cotswold Hills (1.6 nm)
Valencedene (0.8 nm)
Strathaven (0.9 nm)
Sentosa (0.9 nm)
Mayfield Park (1.0 nm)
Avondale West (1.4 nm)
Sherwood Park (1.5 nm)
Mabelreign (1.5 nm)
Kensington (0.7 nm)
Avondale (1.2 nm)
Avenues (1.6 nm)
Harare (1.8 nm)
Milton Park (0.8 nm)
Belvedere North (1.0 nm)
Belvedere South (1.6 nm)
Lincoln Green (1.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FVCP Small CHARLES PRINCE Harare 6 nm W 301
FVLA Small Langford Airport Langford 8 nm S 206
FVHA HRE Medium HARARE INTL Harare 8 nm S 150 Air Botswana, Air Namibia, Air Zimbabwe, Airlink, British Airways, Emirates, Ethiopian Airlines, Fastjet Zimbabwe, Kenya Airways, LAM{{spaced ndash}}Linhas Aéreas de Moçambique SARL, Malawian Airlines, Martinair, South African Airways, South African Express, TAAG Angola Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.0 nm S Bishopslea Preparatory School
1.1 nm NW Mabelreign, Harare
1.2 nm SE The Avenues, Harare
1.4 nm N Ellis Robins School
1.4 nm SE Prince Edward School
1.4 nm SE Alexandra Sports Club
1.5 nm E Avondale, Harare
1.5 nm E Parirenyatwa Hospital
1.6 nm SW National Sports Stadium (Zimbabwe)
1.7 nm SE Harare Polytechnic
1.8 nm SE R2 Road (Zimbabwe)
1.8 nm SE Transport in Zimbabwe#Highways
1.8 nm NE R3 Road (Zimbabwe)
1.8 nm N Emerald Hill, Harare
1.9 nm NE Emerald Hill School, Zimbabwe
1.9 nm NE Zimbabwe School Examinations Council
2.0 nm N St. John's High School (Harare)
1.9 nm E Alexandra Park, Harare
2.0 nm E National Botanic Garden (Zimbabwe)
2.1 nm S Harare Institute of Technology


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 12:47:25 2016