Sukhaybir, Yemen Page

Other names: Şukhaybir,صخيبر

World:Yemen:Ma'rib
Latitude 15.1838 Longitude 45.2175 Altitude (feet) 4189
Lat (DMS) 15° 11' 2N Long (DMS) 45° 13' 3E Altitude (meters) 1276
Time zone (est) Asia/Aden
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2798

Weather Charts


Sukhaybir Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sukhaybir Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sukhaybir Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Haram Al Rashid (0.5 nm)
Ar Ruzum (0.7 nm)
Al Hithlah (0.9 nm)
Ash Shijn (1.1 nm)
Al Masajid (1.4 nm)
Khawdan (1.8 nm)
Ar Ruq` (2.0 nm)
Al Khathlah al Fuqara' (2.2 nm)
Al Qasr (2.6 nm) Ya`arah (1.7 nm)
Al Hijayriyah (1.8 nm)
Al `Ajmah (1.9 nm)
Ash Sharq (1.9 nm)
Jaww al `Ajmah (2.0 nm)
Raydan (0.7 nm)
Al `Uqul ad Dumayn (1.1 nm)
Al Harajah (2.0 nm)
Al Masqa (2.1 nm)
Hasamah (2.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OYMB MYN Small Mareb Airport Mareb 18 nm N 20
FR32043 WDA Small Wadi Ain Airport Wadi Ain 27 nm E 134
OYSN SAH Medium SANAA INTL Sana'a 60 nm W 287 Air Arabia, Coyne Airways, Felix Airways, Saudia, Yemenia
OYTZ TAI Medium TAIZ INTL Ta'izz 109 nm S 215 Felix Airways, Yemenia
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.1 nm SE Jabal Murad District
6.3 nm S Al Jubah District
12.8 nm N Marib Dam
12.9 nm SE Harib District
15.0 nm NE Awwam


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:30:35 2016