Echdeiria, Western Sahara Page

Other names: Echediria,Edchedereia

World:Western Sahara
Latitude 27.2333 Longitude -10.4500 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 27° 13' 60N Long (DMS) 10° 26' 60W Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Africa/El_Aaiun
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 0

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Echdeiria Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Echdeiria Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Echdeiria Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Jcheibi el Gardeg (4.1 nm)
Lahmada al Bayda (43.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR46885 Small Tifariti Airstrip Tifariti 65 nm S 185
GMMA SMW Medium SMARA Smara 72 nm W 245 Casa Air Service, Royal Air Maroc Express
FR46886 Small Al Mahbes Airstrip Al Mahbes 74 nm E 81
GMAT TTA Medium PLAGE BLANCHE Tan Tan 82 nm N 332 Royal Air Maroc, Royal Air Maroc Express
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.2 nm NE Jdiriya
25.7 nm E Farsia
35.4 nm NE 10th meridian west
39.2 nm NW 11th meridian west


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:57:36 2016