Sa Sen, Vietnam Page

Other names: Sá Sén

World:Vietnam:Lao Cai
Latitude 22.3375 Longitude 103.8748 Altitude (feet) 5029
Lat (DMS) 22° 20' 15N Long (DMS) 103° 52' 29E Altitude (meters) 1532
Time zone (est) Asia/Ho_Chi_Minh
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3673

Weather Charts


Sa Sen Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sa Sen Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sa Sen Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xom Mot A (1.0 nm)
Cha Pai (1.6 nm)
Xom Hai (1.5 nm)
Sa Pa (1.6 nm)
Xom Ba A (1.8 nm)
Y Linh Ho (2.1 nm)
Sa Pa (0.9 nm)
Chapa Bas (0.9 nm)
Chan Tchan (0.9 nm)
Sao Chua (1.3 nm)
Hau Tru Ngai (1.5 nm) Hang Da (1.0 nm)
Mong Hoa (1.3 nm)
Hau Thao (1.3 nm)
Lao Chai (1.5 nm)
Ly Lao Chai (1.9 nm)
Lao Chai Sang Hai (2.1 nm)
Ta Van Day (2.2 nm)
Ta Van Meo (2.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VVNS SQH Small Na-San Airport Son-La 67 nm S 172
FR44655 Small Yên Bái Air Base 65 nm E 123
VVDB DIN Medium DIEN BIEN PHU Dien Bien Phu 74 nm S 220 Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
ZPWS WNH Small Wenshan Puzhehei Airport Wenshan 77 nm N 18 China Eastern Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.9 nm NW Sa Pa
2.4 nm W Sa Pa District
8.8 nm N Quảng Kim
9.7 nm NE Lào Cai
10.9 nm NE Lào Cai Railway Station
11.3 nm NE Nanxi River (Yunnan)
12.0 nm NW Bát Xát District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:58:04 2016