Vinh Phuong, Vietnam Page

Other names: Vĩnh Phương

World:Vietnam:Khanh Hoa
Latitude 12.2833 Longitude 109.1500 Altitude (feet) 29
Lat (DMS) 12° 16' 60N Long (DMS) 109° 9' 0E Altitude (meters) 8
Time zone (est) Asia/Ho_Chi_Minh
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 194662

Weather Charts


Vinh Phuong Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Vinh Phuong Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Vinh Phuong Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Thon Dai Dien Dong (2.0 nm)
Thon Phu An Bac (2.2 nm)
Thon Dai Dien Trung (2.9 nm)
Dai Dien Nam (3.0 nm)
Thon Dai Dien Tay (3.1 nm)
Thon Dac Nhon (1.4 nm) Thon Ba Lang (2.9 nm)
Ap Phu Xuong (2.9 nm)
Vinh Hai (3.0 nm)
Thon Cu Lao (3.1 nm)
Thon Xuan Hoi (1.0 nm)
Thon Phu Vinh (1.0 nm)
Thon Xuan Ngoc (1.4 nm)
Thon Xuan Lac (1.4 nm)
Vinh Hiep (1.8 nm)
Thon Xuan Son (2.2 nm)
Thon Vinh Diem Trung (2.2 nm)
Thon Thai Thong (2.2 nm)
Thon Dien Ha (2.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VVNT NHA Medium NHATRANG Nha Trang 4 nm S 143
FR47897 Small Ninh Hòa Base 13 nm N 359
FR42178 Closed Duc My Airstrip Duc My 17 nm N 331
VVCR CXR Medium CAM RANH Nha Trang 17 nm S 166 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, Azur Air, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Jetstar Pacific Airlines, Korean Air, Loong Air , Nordwind Airlines , Pegas Fly, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, VietJet Air, Vietnam Air Services Company, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
VVTH TBB Medium DONG TAC Tuy Hoa 47 nm N 13 Jetstar Pacific Airlines, VietJet Air, Vietnam Air Services Company, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.9 nm W List of the highest statues
2.6 nm SE Long Sơn Pagoda
2.8 nm SE Nha Trang
2.9 nm SE Nha Trang Railway Station
2.9 nm SE Trưng Vương (school)
3.0 nm E Nha Trang University
3.1 nm SE Christ the King Cathedral, Nha Trang


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:19:55 2016