Vinh Ich, Vietnam Page

Other names: Vĩnh Ích

World:Vietnam:Khanh Hoa
Latitude 12.3833 Longitude 109.1833 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 12° 22' 60N Long (DMS) 109° 10' 60E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Ho_Chi_Minh
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 14936

Weather Charts


Vinh Ich Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Vinh Ich Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Vinh Ich Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Thon Van Thuan (2.0 nm)
Thon Phu Huu (2.2 nm)
Tan Phuc (2.2 nm)
Thon Ninh Duc (3.5 nm)
Thon Phong Thanh (4.9 nm)
Ap Van Khe (4.9 nm)
Ap Tan Khe (4.9 nm)
Thon Ngoc Diem (1.4 nm)
Thon Tan Thuy (2.8 nm)
Thon Tam Ich (3.6 nm)
Thon Ha Lien (4.1 nm)
Thon Le Cam (4.1 nm)
Thon Tien Du (5.0 nm)
Thon Cat Loi (1.4 nm)
Thon Cai Loi (1.5 nm)
Luong Son (3.0 nm)
Vinh Luong (3.3 nm)
Luong Hoa (3.7 nm)
Thon Dac Nhon (5.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR47897 Small Ninh Hòa Base 7 nm N 343
VVNT NHA Medium NHATRANG Nha Trang 9 nm S 176
FR42178 Closed Duc My Airstrip Duc My 13 nm W 312
VVCR CXR Medium CAM RANH Nha Trang 23 nm S 174 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, Azur Air, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Jetstar Pacific Airlines, Korean Air, Loong Air , Nordwind Airlines , Pegas Fly, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, VietJet Air, Vietnam Air Services Company, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
VVTH TBB Medium DONG TAC Tuy Hoa 40 nm N 12 Jetstar Pacific Airlines, VietJet Air, Vietnam Air Services Company, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.7 nm SW List of the highest statues
6.8 nm S Nha Trang University
7.6 nm N Ninh Hòa Base
7.6 nm NE List of shipwrecks in March 1945
7.7 nm S Trưng Vương (school)
7.9 nm S Long Sơn Pagoda
8.0 nm S Nha Trang Stadium


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:26:29 2016