Vinh Giat, Vietnam Page

Other names: Vỉnh Giât

World:Vietnam:Khanh Hoa
Latitude 12.7167 Longitude 109.3667 Altitude (feet) 0
Lat (DMS) 12° 43' 0N Long (DMS) 109° 22' 0E Altitude (meters) 0
Time zone (est) Asia/Ho_Chi_Minh
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 9093

Weather Charts


Vinh Giat Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Vinh Giat Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Vinh Giat Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ninh Tho (3.5 nm)
Diep Son (3.9 nm)
Diem Dien (4.4 nm)
Tu Bong (4.9 nm)
Hoi Khanh (4.9 nm)
Ninh Lam (5.4 nm)
Tan Dan (5.9 nm)
Xom Ho (6.7 nm)
Tuan Le (3.1 nm)
Long Hoa (4.2 nm)
Hai Trieu (4.2 nm)
Tan Phuoc (4.8 nm)
Ninh Ma (5.3 nm)
Dai Lanh (7.0 nm)
Vinh Yen (1.0 nm) Xom Con (3.5 nm)
Dam Mon (4.2 nm)
Bai Tranh (5.1 nm)
Bai Tre (6.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR47919 Small Tuy Hòa Base Camp 16 nm N 2
FR47897 Small Ninh Hòa Base 18 nm W 225
VVTH TBB Medium DONG TAC Tuy Hoa 20 nm N 354 Jetstar Pacific Airlines, VietJet Air, Vietnam Air Services Company, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
FR42178 Closed Duc My Airstrip Duc My 23 nm W 243
VVCR CXR Medium CAM RANH Nha Trang 43 nm S 191 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, Azur Air, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Jetstar Pacific Airlines, Korean Air, Loong Air , Nordwind Airlines , Pegas Fly, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, VietJet Air, Vietnam Air Services Company, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.9 nm SW Vân Phong Port
6.1 nm SW Vân Phong Bay
6.9 nm E List of shipwrecks in February 1945
7.9 nm W Vạn Ninh District
9.8 nm NE Vũng Rô Bay Incident
9.8 nm NE Vũng Rô Bay
10.5 nm SE List of shipwrecks in October 1943


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:17:16 2016