Suoi Tan, Vietnam Page

Other names: Suối Tân

World:Vietnam:Khanh Hoa
Latitude 12.1167 Longitude 109.1333 Altitude (feet) 55
Lat (DMS) 12° 7' 0N Long (DMS) 109° 7' 60E Altitude (meters) 16
Time zone (est) Asia/Ho_Chi_Minh
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 54096

Weather Charts


Suoi Tan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Suoi Tan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Suoi Tan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Lap Dinh (1.2 nm)
Ap Vinh Phu (2.0 nm)
Ap Phu Binh (2.0 nm)
Ba Ly (3.5 nm)
Thon Vinh Phu (3.5 nm)
Cay Xoai (4.6 nm)
Ap Van Tu Tay (2.8 nm)
Thon Dong Cau (4.2 nm)
Xom Go Oi (1.0 nm)
Xom Cau Hin (2.9 nm)
Thon Hai (3.1 nm)
Thon Mot (3.3 nm)
Suoi Hai (3.6 nm)
Thon Ba (3.8 nm)
Ap Vinh Binh (1.0 nm)
Suoi Vinh (1.4 nm)
Cam Lam (4.1 nm)
Thuy Trieu (4.2 nm)
Suoi Hoa Hai (4.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VVNT NHA Medium NHATRANG Nha Trang 7 nm N 27
VVCR CXR Medium CAM RANH Nha Trang 8 nm S 144 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, Azur Air, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Jetstar Pacific Airlines, Korean Air, Loong Air , Nordwind Airlines , Pegas Fly, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, VietJet Air, Vietnam Air Services Company, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
FR47897 Small Ninh Hòa Base 23 nm N 1
FR42178 Closed Duc My Airstrip Duc My 26 nm N 343
VVDL DLI Small Lien Khuong Airport Dalat 50 nm W 244 Jetstar Pacific Airlines, VietJet Air, Vietnam Air Services Company, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.7 nm NE Crown Convention Center
7.0 nm NE Vinpearl Cable Car
7.3 nm NE Vietnam Naval Academy
7.5 nm NE List of airports in Vietnam
7.5 nm NE Nha Trang Air Base
8.4 nm N Nha Trang Railway Station
8.4 nm N Christ the King Cathedral, Nha Trang


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:17:15 2016