Nuoc Nhi, Vietnam Page

Other names: Nước Nhĩ

World:Vietnam:Khanh Hoa
Latitude 12.2529 Longitude 108.9526 Altitude (feet) 295
Lat (DMS) 12° 15' 10N Long (DMS) 108° 57' 9E Altitude (meters) 89
Time zone (est) Asia/Ho_Chi_Minh
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4177

Weather Charts


Nuoc Nhi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nuoc Nhi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nuoc Nhi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Gia Rang (2.7 nm)
Khom Mot (2.7 nm)
Giang Che (2.8 nm)
Khom Bon (2.8 nm)
Gia Ru (3.2 nm)
Khanh Vinh (3.4 nm)
Giong Cao (3.4 nm)
Nga Ba (1.7 nm)
Khom Ba (2.2 nm)
Dien Tho Hai (2.4 nm)
Thon Sau (2.5 nm)
Thon Bon (2.6 nm)
Thon Ba (2.8 nm)
Thon Nam (3.9 nm)
Lang Nhot (1.6 nm)
Phu Tho (2.6 nm)
Thon Hai (3.1 nm)
Thon Canh Son (3.3 nm)
Nga Hai (2.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VVNT NHA Medium NHATRANG Nha Trang 14 nm E 96
FR42178 Closed Duc My Airstrip Duc My 17 nm N 10
VVCR CXR Medium CAM RANH Nha Trang 21 nm E 134 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, Azur Air, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Jetstar Pacific Airlines, Korean Air, Loong Air , Nordwind Airlines , Pegas Fly, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, VietJet Air, Vietnam Air Services Company, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
VVDL DLI Small Lien Khuong Airport Dalat 45 nm W 228 Jetstar Pacific Airlines, VietJet Air, Vietnam Air Services Company, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
VVTH TBB Medium DONG TAC Tuy Hoa 52 nm N 25 Jetstar Pacific Airlines, VietJet Air, Vietnam Air Services Company, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.8 nm E Diên Khánh District
8.5 nm NW Khánh Vĩnh District
10.8 nm E List of the highest statues
13.4 nm E Long Sơn Pagoda
13.5 nm E Nha Trang
13.6 nm E Nha Trang Railway Station
13.8 nm E Christ the King Cathedral, Nha Trang


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:16:40 2016