Cu Lao, Vietnam Page

Other names: Cú Lao

World:Vietnam:Khanh Hoa
Latitude 11.8500 Longitude 109.1667 Altitude (feet) 321
Lat (DMS) 11° 50' 60N Long (DMS) 109° 10' 0E Altitude (meters) 97
Time zone (est) Asia/Ho_Chi_Minh
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 13126

Weather Charts


Cu Lao Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Cu Lao Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Cu Lao Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xom Moi (2.9 nm)
Ap Gio Ta (3.6 nm)
Thon Hoa Diem (3.6 nm)
My Thanh (4.0 nm)
Hiep Thanh (4.0 nm)
Suoi Gieng (4.8 nm)
Thon Khanh Cam (3.6 nm)
Cam Ranh (4.2 nm)
Thon Tra Long (4.5 nm)
Cam Ranh (4.7 nm)
Binh Lap (0.7 nm)
Binh Ba (4.4 nm)
Bai Choi (4.4 nm)
Thon Suoi Gieng (2.8 nm)
Hiep My (2.8 nm)
Cam Tho (3.0 nm)
Binh Tien (3.3 nm)
Suoi Bai (4.5 nm)
Thon Binh Hung (5.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VVCR CXR Medium CAM RANH Nha Trang 9 nm N 19 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, Azur Air, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Jetstar Pacific Airlines, Korean Air, Loong Air , Nordwind Airlines , Pegas Fly, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, VietJet Air, Vietnam Air Services Company, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
VVPR PHA Small PHAN RANG Phan Rang 18 nm S 224
VVNT NHA Medium NHATRANG Nha Trang 22 nm N 3
FR42178 Closed Duc My Airstrip Duc My 42 nm N 347
VVDL DLI Small Lien Khuong Airport Dalat 47 nm W 262 Jetstar Pacific Airlines, VietJet Air, Vietnam Air Services Company, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.2 nm NW Đồng Lạc
7.9 nm E Hashima-class cable layer
7.9 nm E List of shipwrecks in March 1945
9.4 nm N Cam Ranh International Airport
9.4 nm N List of airports in Vietnam
9.4 nm N Cam Ranh Base
9.3 nm NE List of shipwrecks in February 1945


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:57:01 2016