Hacienda El Cano, Venezuela Page

Other names: Hacienda El Caño

World:Venezuela:Zulia
Latitude 9.8713 Longitude -72.5305 Altitude (feet) 321
Lat (DMS) 9° 52' 17N Long (DMS) 72° 31' 50W Altitude (meters) 97
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 596

Weather Charts


Hacienda El Cano Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hacienda El Cano Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hacienda El Cano Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Vaquera La Perdida (1.3 nm)
Hacienda Caracoli (1.8 nm)
Hacienda La Granja (2.5 nm)
Vaquera Costa Rica (2.6 nm)
Vaquera Santa Elena (2.8 nm)
Hacienda Los Tres Reyes (1.0 nm)
Vaquera La Majada Vieja (1.5 nm)
Hacienda El Calvario (1.7 nm)
Hacienda Santa Fe (1.9 nm)
Hacienda El Milagro (2.2 nm)
Vaquera Algarrobo (3.0 nm)
Vaquera Los Jobos (0.8 nm)
Hacienda Canada Negra (1.4 nm)
Hacienda El Escondido (2.0 nm)
Hacienda Canafistola (2.2 nm)
Hacienda Las Fuentes (2.4 nm)
Vaquera Marsella (1.6 nm)
Vaquera San Fernando (2.3 nm)
Vaquera Jerico (2.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
SVHD Small HACIENDA EL CALVARIO 1 nm N 322
SVRX Small HACIENDA RIO YAZA 1 nm S 210
FR37579 Heli Planta Lama Heliport 52 nm E 85
SKVP VUP Medium ALFONSO LOPEZ PUMAREJO Valledupar 54 nm W 308 Avianca, EasyFly, LATAM Colombia, VivaColombia
SVMC MAR Medium LA CHINITA INTL Maracaibo 62 nm E 48 Aero Servicios Carabobo Airlines, Aeropostal Alas de Venezuela, Albatros Airlines (Venezuela), American Airlines, Inc., Amerijet International, Aruba Airlines, Avior Airlines, Consorcio Venezolano de Industrias Aeronáuticas y Servicios Aéreos, Copa Airlines, Dynamic International Airways, Insel Air, LASER Airlines , Venezolana
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
13.2 nm S West Caribbean Airways Flight 708
16.4 nm S List of solar eclipses in the 6th century BC
24.5 nm E Apón River
26.9 nm W 10th parallel north


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:12:44 2016