La Marroquina, Venezuela Page

Other names: La Marroquine

World:Venezuela:Yaracuy
Latitude 10.3206 Longitude -68.6820 Altitude (feet) 396
Lat (DMS) 10° 19' 14N Long (DMS) 68° 40' 55W Altitude (meters) 120
Time zone (est) America/Caracas
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 67986

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

La Marroquina Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


La Marroquina Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


La Marroquina Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Quebrada Sanchon (0.6 nm)
Charaguao (0.8 nm)
Hacienda La Esmeralda (1.2 nm)
Mampostal (2.1 nm)
Higueron (2.2 nm)
La Negrita (2.6 nm)
La Cuchilla (2.6 nm)
Finca La Tapias (2.6 nm)
Hacienda El Carmen (2.8 nm)
La Cumaca (3.1 nm)
Estancia Las Mercedes (1.0 nm)
Santa Rita (1.9 nm)
La Laguna (3.0 nm)
San Jose (1.3 nm) Hacienda La Marroquina (0.9 nm)
Hacienda Santa Ana (1.1 nm)
Hacienda La Parrena (1.6 nm)
Hacienda El Guaquiro (1.9 nm)
Hacienda La Cumaca (2.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
SVSP SNF Medium SUB TENIENTE NESTOR ARIAS San Felipe 4 nm W 239
SVBR Small Carbonero Airport 5 nm N 8
FR37500 Heli Fumyteca Heliport 17 nm W 236
SVBM BRM Medium BARQUISIMETO INTL Barquisimeto 43 nm W 247 Aero Servicios Carabobo Airlines, Aeropostal Alas de Venezuela, Albatros Airlines (Venezuela), Avior Airlines, Consorcio Venezolano de Industrias Aeronáuticas y Servicios Aéreos, Insel Air
SVVA VLN Medium ARTURO MICHELENA INTL Valencia 45 nm E 102 Aero Servicios Carabobo Airlines, Aeropostal Alas de Venezuela, Aruba Airlines, Avior Airlines, Copa Airlines, Insel Air, LASER Airlines , Rutas Aéreas Compañía Anónima
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
16.1 nm SW Buchivacoa Municipality
21.8 nm E Montalbán Municipality
24.7 nm E Aguirre, Venezuela
27.4 nm E Burro Island


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 14:15:49 2016