El Penon, Venezuela Page

Other names: El Peñón

World:Venezuela:Yaracuy
Latitude 10.3943 Longitude -68.6429 Altitude (feet) 213
Lat (DMS) 10° 23' 39N Long (DMS) 68° 38' 34W Altitude (meters) 64
Time zone (est) America/Caracas
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 99752

Weather Charts


El Penon Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


El Penon Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


El Penon Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
La Yaguara (0.7 nm)
San Javier (1.9 nm)
Marin (2.0 nm)
Macagua (2.6 nm)
Cocorotico (2.7 nm)
La Trilla (2.9 nm)
Albarico (3.1 nm)
Marincito (3.8 nm)
Finca Zaragoza (2.2 nm)
Los Canizos (2.4 nm)
Guarapito (3.3 nm)
Hacienda El Palmar (3.6 nm)
Guarapo (3.8 nm)
Hacienda Tucuragua (2.2 nm)
Arenosa (3.5 nm)
El Guarapo (1.7 nm)
Santa Teresa (2.7 nm)
Las Parcelas (3.5 nm)
San Jose (3.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
SVBR Small Carbonero Airport 1 nm W 313
SVSP SNF Medium SUB TENIENTE NESTOR ARIAS San Felipe 9 nm S 223
FR37500 Heli Fumyteca Heliport 22 nm W 230
SVVA VLN Medium ARTURO MICHELENA INTL Valencia 44 nm E 109 Aero Servicios Carabobo Airlines, Aeropostal Alas de Venezuela, Aruba Airlines, Avior Airlines, Copa Airlines, Insel Air, LASER Airlines , Rutas Aéreas Compañía Anónima
SVBM BRM Medium BARQUISIMETO INTL Barquisimeto 47 nm W 243 Aero Servicios Carabobo Airlines, Aeropostal Alas de Venezuela, Albatros Airlines (Venezuela), Avior Airlines, Consorcio Venezolano de Industrias Aeronáuticas y Servicios Aéreos, Insel Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
20.7 nm SW Buchivacoa Municipality
21.4 nm SE Montalbán Municipality
24.0 nm SE Aguirre, Venezuela
25.9 nm E Burro Island


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:15:49 2016