Canaveral, Venezuela Page

Other names: Cañaveral

World:Venezuela:Yaracuy
Latitude 10.3084 Longitude -68.7396 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 10° 18' 30N Long (DMS) 68° 44' 23W Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) America/Caracas
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 71627

Weather Charts


Canaveral Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Canaveral Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Canaveral Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Guayurebo (1.7 nm)
Cocorote (2.7 nm)
Hacienda La Catalana (0.5 nm)
San Felipe (1.9 nm)
Finca La Tapias (2.1 nm)
Higueron (2.1 nm)
La Negrita (0.9 nm)
Hacienda El Carmen (1.0 nm)
Mampostal (1.5 nm)
Hacienda La Esmeralda (2.3 nm)
Charaguao (2.8 nm)
Hacienda La Cumaca (2.9 nm)
La Morita (0.8 nm)
La Cumaca (1.2 nm)
La Ermita (1.2 nm)
Hacienda Las Flores (1.7 nm)
Tamanavare (2.2 nm)
Tumanavare (2.4 nm)
Las Flores (2.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
SVSP SNF Medium SUB TENIENTE NESTOR ARIAS San Felipe 2 nm S 207
SVBR Small Carbonero Airport 7 nm N 33
FR37500 Heli Fumyteca Heliport 14 nm W 231
SVBM BRM Medium BARQUISIMETO INTL Barquisimeto 39 nm W 246 Aero Servicios Carabobo Airlines, Aeropostal Alas de Venezuela, Albatros Airlines (Venezuela), Avior Airlines, Consorcio Venezolano de Industrias Aeronáuticas y Servicios Aéreos, Insel Air
SVVA VLN Medium ARTURO MICHELENA INTL Valencia 48 nm E 101 Aero Servicios Carabobo Airlines, Aeropostal Alas de Venezuela, Aruba Airlines, Avior Airlines, Copa Airlines, Insel Air, LASER Airlines , Rutas Aéreas Compañía Anónima
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
13.0 nm SW Buchivacoa Municipality
24.9 nm E Montalbán Municipality
27.9 nm E Aguirre, Venezuela
30.7 nm E Burro Island


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:13:48 2016