Moron, Venezuela Page

Other names: Morón

World:Venezuela:Trujillo
Latitude 9.3228 Longitude -70.6089 Altitude (feet) 1761
Lat (DMS) 9° 19' 22N Long (DMS) 70° 36' 32W Altitude (meters) 536
Time zone (est) America/Caracas
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 78773

Weather Charts


Moron Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Moron Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Moron Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
San Antonio (0.9 nm)
La Cruces (1.6 nm)
Manantiales (1.6 nm)
La Mata (2.3 nm)
Sabana Libre (2.4 nm)
Cotiza (2.5 nm)
Los Potreritos (2.6 nm)
San Luis (1.1 nm)
La Hoyada (2.1 nm)
Las Cruces (2.2 nm)
Medio Monte (2.5 nm)
El Corocito (2.7 nm)
Valera (0.4 nm)
La Plata (0.6 nm)
San Rafael de Carvajal (1.8 nm)
Bella Vista (1.0 nm)
Las Acacias (1.1 nm)
La Cabana (1.4 nm)
El Cerrito (2.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
SVVL VLV Medium DR ANTONIO NICOLAS BRICENO Valera 1 nm E 53 Avior Airlines, Consorcio Venezolano de Industrias Aeronáuticas y Servicios Aéreos
SVEJ Small El Jabillal Airport 13 nm W 304
SVEW Small El Cenizo Airport 14 nm N 342
FR37568 Heli Motatan II Heliport Santa Isabel 21 nm N 326
SVBI BNS Medium BARINAS Barinas 48 nm S 151 Avior Airlines, Consorcio Venezolano de Industrias Aeronáuticas y Servicios Aéreos
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.7 nm NE Estadio José Alberto Pérez
1.8 nm NE Dr. Antonio Nicolás Briceño Airport
4.4 nm W List of towns in Venezuela named El Pao
6.0 nm NW Isnotú, Trujillo, Venezuela
8.6 nm NE Trujillo (state)
8.7 nm E John the Baptist Monument
8.8 nm E List of the highest statues


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:10:44 2016