Conquistado, Venezuela Page

Other names: Conquistodo

World:Venezuela:Trujillo
Latitude 9.3944 Longitude -70.6290 Altitude (feet) 1820
Lat (DMS) 9° 23' 40N Long (DMS) 70° 37' 44W Altitude (meters) 554
Time zone (est) America/Caracas
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 45861

Weather Charts


Conquistado Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Conquistado Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Conquistado Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
San Juan (3.0 nm)
La Laja (3.2 nm)
El Conquistado (0.2 nm)
El Cardon (0.9 nm)
El Cerro (1.9 nm)
San Rafael (2.0 nm)
Motatan (2.3 nm)
Agua Blanca (2.7 nm)
Turagual (2.8 nm)
La Cejita (3.3 nm)
El Bano (0.6 nm)
El Marfil (0.8 nm)
Medio Monte (2.0 nm)
El Corocito (2.4 nm)
Las Cruces (2.6 nm)
Santa Maria (3.0 nm)
Sabana Libre (3.5 nm)
La Laja (3.5 nm)
La Hoyada (3.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
SVVL VLV Medium DR ANTONIO NICOLAS BRICENO Valera 4 nm S 140 Avior Airlines, Consorcio Venezolano de Industrias Aeronáuticas y Servicios Aéreos
SVEW Small El Cenizo Airport 9 nm N 341
SVEJ Small El Jabillal Airport 10 nm W 288
FR37568 Heli Motatan II Heliport Santa Isabel 17 nm N 322
SVBI BNS Medium BARINAS Barinas 52 nm S 152 Avior Airlines, Consorcio Venezolano de Industrias Aeronáuticas y Servicios Aéreos
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.0 nm SE Estadio José Alberto Pérez
4.2 nm SE Dr. Antonio Nicolás Briceño Airport
4.5 nm W Isnotú, Trujillo, Venezuela
5.7 nm SW List of towns in Venezuela named El Pao
7.8 nm E Trujillo (state)
10.2 nm E John the Baptist Monument
10.2 nm E List of the highest statues


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:11:47 2016