Punta Arenas, Venezuela Page

Other names: Punta de Arena

World:Venezuela:Sucre
Latitude 10.5090 Longitude -64.2308 Altitude (feet) 0
Lat (DMS) 10° 30' 32N Long (DMS) 64° 13' 51W Altitude (meters) 0
Time zone (est) America/Caracas
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 7497

Weather Charts


Punta Arenas Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Punta Arenas Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Punta Arenas Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
La Caja (0.5 nm) Pariche (1.6 nm)
Los Manzanillos (2.5 nm)
Tras La Vela (2.7 nm)
Chagaragato (3.2 nm)
Manicuare (3.4 nm)
Araya (4.5 nm)
Barrio El Dique (3.3 nm)
Puerto Carenero (3.6 nm)
San Luis (3.8 nm)
Puerto Sucre (3.8 nm)
El Barbudo (4.1 nm)
Cumana (4.2 nm)
Barrio Mundo Nuevo (4.5 nm)
Urbanizacion Santa Rosa (4.6 nm)
Caiguire (5.0 nm)
Rio San Miguel (4.9 nm)
Malagueno (5.0 nm)
Barrio El Bolivariano (5.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR37437 Heli Aeroatun Heliport Cumaná 3 nm E 129
SVAY Small Araya Airport 4 nm N 348
SVCU CUM Medium ANTONIO JOSE DE SUCRE Cumana 6 nm E 120 Aeropostal Alas de Venezuela, Avior Airlines, Consorcio Venezolano de Industrias Aeronáuticas y Servicios Aéreos, Rutas Aéreas Compañía Anónima, SBA Airlines, Venezolana
SVMG PMV Medium DEL CARIBE INTL GEN SANTIAGO MARINO Margarita 28 nm N 32 Aero Servicios Carabobo Airlines, Aeropostal Alas de Venezuela, Albatros Airlines (Venezuela), Amerijet International, Avior Airlines, Consorcio Venezolano de Industrias Aeronáuticas y Servicios Aéreos, Copa Airlines Colombia, LASER Airlines , LOT Polish Airlines , Línea Turística Aereotuy, Rutas Aéreas Compañía Anónima, Servicios Aéreos Profesionales, TUIfly Nordic, Venezolana
SVBC BLA Medium GENERAL JOSE ANTONIO ANZOATEGUI INTL Barcelona 36 nm W 228 Aero Servicios Carabobo Airlines, Amerijet International, Avior Airlines, LASER Airlines , Rutas Aéreas Compañía Anónima
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.6 nm N Araya, Venezuela
4.2 nm SE Roman Catholic Archdiocese of Cumaná
5.0 nm SE Universidad de Oriente
5.2 nm SE Manzanares River (South America)
10.3 nm SE Sucre Municipality, Sucre
12.6 nm NE Cruz Salmerón Acosta Municipality


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:23:18 2016