El Rincon, Venezuela Page

Other names: El Rincón

World:Venezuela:Sucre
Latitude 10.6408 Longitude -64.2385 Altitude (feet) 3
Lat (DMS) 10° 38' 27N Long (DMS) 64° 14' 19W Altitude (meters) 0
Time zone (est) America/Caracas
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 9672

Weather Charts


El Rincon Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


El Rincon Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


El Rincon Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Punta de Araya (2.5 nm) El Manglillo (1.2 nm)
Los Taques (2.4 nm)
Guaranache (3.8 nm)
Las Mercedes (4.0 nm)
Las Minas (5.3 nm)
Tacarigua (5.8 nm)
El Guamache (6.1 nm)
Merito (7.3 nm)
La Pena (7.4 nm)
Los Canones (7.7 nm)
Punta Colorada (3.6 nm)
Araya (3.7 nm)
Tras La Vela (5.2 nm)
Manicuare (5.3 nm)
Chagaragato (5.4 nm)
Los Manzanillos (5.9 nm)
Pariche (6.9 nm)
La Caja (7.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
SVAY Small Araya Airport 3 nm S 188
FR37437 Heli Aeroatun Heliport Cumaná 10 nm S 162
SVCU CUM Medium ANTONIO JOSE DE SUCRE Cumana 13 nm S 150 Aeropostal Alas de Venezuela, Avior Airlines, Consorcio Venezolano de Industrias Aeronáuticas y Servicios Aéreos, Rutas Aéreas Compañía Anónima, SBA Airlines, Venezolana
SVMG PMV Medium DEL CARIBE INTL GEN SANTIAGO MARINO Margarita 22 nm N 44 Aero Servicios Carabobo Airlines, Aeropostal Alas de Venezuela, Albatros Airlines (Venezuela), Amerijet International, Avior Airlines, Consorcio Venezolano de Industrias Aeronáuticas y Servicios Aéreos, Copa Airlines Colombia, LASER Airlines , LOT Polish Airlines , Línea Turística Aereotuy, Rutas Aéreas Compañía Anónima, Servicios Aéreos Profesionales, TUIfly Nordic, Venezolana
SVBC BLA Medium GENERAL JOSE ANTONIO ANZOATEGUI INTL Barcelona 41 nm S 219 Aero Servicios Carabobo Airlines, Amerijet International, Avior Airlines, LASER Airlines , Rutas Aéreas Compañía Anónima
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.5 nm S Araya, Venezuela
11.2 nm N Cubagua
11.2 nm S Roman Catholic Archdiocese of Cumaná
11.3 nm SE Universidad de Oriente
11.8 nm N Nueva Cádiz
12.2 nm S Manzanares River (South America)
12.2 nm E Cruz Salmerón Acosta Municipality


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:14:28 2016