La Cruz, Venezuela Page

Other names: Cruz de la Paloma

World:Venezuela:Monagas
Latitude 9.7167 Longitude -63.2500 Altitude (feet) 246
Lat (DMS) 9° 43' 0N Long (DMS) 63° 15' 0W Altitude (meters) 74
Time zone (est) America/Caracas
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 37992

Weather Charts


La Cruz Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


La Cruz Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


La Cruz Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
La Cruz de La Paloma (0.4 nm)
Molinero (1.4 nm)
Hato Machuca (2.6 nm)
San Vicente (3.3 nm)
El Valle (1.3 nm)
Guayabillos (1.3 nm)
Tipuro (3.1 nm)
La Paloma (3.5 nm)
El Zorro (4.0 nm)
Los Macos (4.1 nm)
Boqueron (4.6 nm)
Alto de Los Godos (2.0 nm)
Cerro Colorado (2.3 nm)
La Puente (2.3 nm)
Los Guaros (3.1 nm)
Parodi (2.0 nm)
La Piscina (3.7 nm)
El Dorado (4.2 nm)
San Pedro (4.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
SVMT MUN Medium MATURIN 6 nm E 71 Aero Servicios Carabobo Airlines, Aeropostal Alas de Venezuela, Consorcio Venezolano de Industrias Aeronáuticas y Servicios Aéreos, LASER Airlines , Línea Turística Aereotuy, Rutas Aéreas Compañía Anónima, Venezolana
SVGG Small Agropecuaria Los Araguaneyes Airport 14 nm E 124
FR37593 Heli Quiriquiri Heliport Quiriquiri 15 nm N 6
SVCP CUP Medium GENERAL JOSE FRANCISCO BERMUDEZ Carupano 56 nm N 359 Avior Airlines
SVCU CUM Medium ANTONIO JOSE DE SUCRE Cumana 68 nm W 310 Aeropostal Alas de Venezuela, Avior Airlines, Consorcio Venezolano de Industrias Aeronáuticas y Servicios Aéreos, Rutas Aéreas Compañía Anónima, SBA Airlines, Venezolana
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.5 nm E Estadio Monumental de Maturín
5.4 nm E Estadio Alexander Botinni
6.0 nm E José Tadeo Monagas International Airport
20.4 nm NW Aragua de Maturín


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:21:09 2016