Canafistola, Venezuela Page

Other names: Cañafístola

World:Venezuela:Monagas
Latitude 9.7873 Longitude -63.3121 Altitude (feet) 272
Lat (DMS) 9° 47' 14N Long (DMS) 63° 18' 44W Altitude (meters) 82
Time zone (est) America/Caracas
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 15436

Weather Charts


Canafistola Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Canafistola Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Canafistola Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
La Toscana (1.4 nm)
Bajo de La Toscana (2.0 nm)
Los Barrancos (2.3 nm)
La Montana (2.3 nm)
Barrancas (2.7 nm)
Hacienda Santa Maria (2.7 nm)
Sabaneta (3.2 nm)
Altos de Castro (3.4 nm)
Bajo de Barrancas (3.7 nm)
Cachicamo (4.1 nm)
El Estrecho (1.2 nm)
Corozal (3.1 nm)
Arena (3.1 nm)
Orocual El Breal (3.6 nm)
Bocono (0.8 nm)
Guayabal (2.8 nm)
La Paloma (3.1 nm)
Costo Aragua Abajo (3.5 nm)
El Paradero (1.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
SVMT MUN Medium MATURIN 9 nm E 103 Aero Servicios Carabobo Airlines, Aeropostal Alas de Venezuela, Consorcio Venezolano de Industrias Aeronáuticas y Servicios Aéreos, LASER Airlines , Línea Turística Aereotuy, Rutas Aéreas Compañía Anónima, Venezolana
FR37593 Heli Quiriquiri Heliport Quiriquiri 12 nm N 25
SVCP CUP Medium GENERAL JOSE FRANCISCO BERMUDEZ Carupano 52 nm N 3 Avior Airlines
SVCU CUM Medium ANTONIO JOSE DE SUCRE Cumana 62 nm W 309 Aeropostal Alas de Venezuela, Avior Airlines, Consorcio Venezolano de Industrias Aeronáuticas y Servicios Aéreos, Rutas Aéreas Compañía Anónima, SBA Airlines, Venezolana
SVST SOM Medium SAN TOME El Tigre 70 nm S 224 Avior Airlines, Consorcio Venezolano de Industrias Aeronáuticas y Servicios Aéreos
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.7 nm SE Estadio Monumental de Maturín
9.1 nm E Estadio Alexander Botinni
9.7 nm E José Tadeo Monagas International Airport
14.8 nm NW Aragua de Maturín


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:53:02 2016