Urbanizacion Macaracuay, Venezuela Page

Other names: Urbanización Macaracuay

World:Venezuela:Miranda
Latitude 10.4684 Longitude -66.8136 Altitude (feet) 2890
Lat (DMS) 10° 28' 6N Long (DMS) 66° 48' 49W Altitude (meters) 880
Time zone (est) America/Caracas
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 337931

Weather Charts


Urbanizacion Macaracuay Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Urbanizacion Macaracuay Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Urbanizacion Macaracuay Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: La California
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
El Cafetal (1.0 nm)
Urbanizacion Caurimare (1.2 nm)
Los Naranjos (1.7 nm)
Boleita (0.9 nm)
La Urbina (1.3 nm)
Los Ruices (1.4 nm)
Campo Claro (1.6 nm)
La Cortada (1.6 nm)
Petare (0.8 nm)
Petare (0.8 nm)
Maca (1.1 nm)
Urbanizacion Guaicoco (1.3 nm)
Guaricoco (1.8 nm)
La Fenix (1.9 nm)
El Encantado (1.4 nm)
El Pauji (1.5 nm)
Tucusiapon (1.6 nm)
Urbanizacion Alto Hatillo (2.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR37489 Heli El Encantado Heliport El Encantado 1 nm E 131
SVMI CCS Heli SIMON BOLIVAR INTL Maiquetia 13 nm W 307 ABX Air, Aero Servicios Carabobo Airlines, Aeroejecutivos, Aerolíneas Argentinas, Aeropostal Alas de Venezuela, Air Europa, Albatros Airlines (Venezuela), American Airlines, Inc., Ameriflight, Amerijet International, Avianca, Avianca Costa Rica, Avianca Perú, Avior Airlines, Caribbean Airlines, Consorcio Venezolano de Industrias Aeronáuticas y Servicios Aéreos, Copa Airlines, Copa Airlines Colombia, Cubana de Aviación, DHL Air UK, Delta Air Lines, Inc., Dynamic International Airways, Iberia, Insel Air, LASER Airlines , LATAM Airlines, LATAM Cargo México, LATAM Perú, Línea Turística Aereotuy, Martinair, Rutas Aéreas Compañía Anónima, SBA Airlines, Servicios Aéreos Profesionales, Société Air France, S.A., Sol América, TAME, TAP Portugal, Transcarga International Airways Compañia Anonima, United Airlines, Inc., Venezolana, Vensecar Internacional Compañia Anonima
SVVA VLN Medium ARTURO MICHELENA INTL Valencia 68 nm W 253 Aero Servicios Carabobo Airlines, Aeropostal Alas de Venezuela, Aruba Airlines, Avior Airlines, Copa Airlines, Insel Air, LASER Airlines , Rutas Aéreas Compañía Anónima
SVRS LRV Small Los Roques Airport Gran Roque Island 89 nm N 5 Aeroejecutivos, Albatros Airlines (Venezuela), Línea Turística Aereotuy, Sol América
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.9 nm N Petare
1.5 nm NW Chacao, Venezuela
1.5 nm NW Altamira (Caracas)
1.5 nm NW Los Palos Grandes
1.7 nm W Universidad Monteávila
2.0 nm NW Generalissimo Francisco de Miranda Air Base
2.2 nm W Las Mercedes (district in Caracas, Venezuela)
2.3 nm S El Hatillo Town, Venezuela
2.3 nm NW Parque del Este
2.4 nm NE Universidad Santa María (Caracas)
2.5 nm NW Parque Cristal
2.5 nm NE Universidad Metropolitana
2.5 nm NW Banco del Libro
2.7 nm NW Plaza Francia (Caracas)
2.8 nm NW Rómulo Gallegos Center for Latin American Studies


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:22:43 2016