Huizi, Venezuela Page

Other names: Huice,Huisi,Huise

World:Venezuela:Miranda
Latitude 10.2523 Longitude -66.0354 Altitude (feet) 42
Lat (DMS) 10° 15' 8N Long (DMS) 66° 2' 7W Altitude (meters) 12
Time zone (est) America/Caracas
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 12422

Weather Charts


Huizi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Huizi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Huizi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
La Sabana (0.3 nm)
Pueblo Nuevo (0.7 nm)
Las Delicias (0.4 nm)
Carabobito (0.9 nm)
Oficina Benzaquen (0.9 nm)
La Cruz (1.2 nm)
El Atravezado (1.2 nm)
El Almacen (1.2 nm)
El Tesoro (1.3 nm)
La Montana (1.3 nm)
Martin (1.4 nm)
La Fila (0.6 nm)
San Ignacio (0.9 nm)
Arenitas (1.1 nm)
Burgos (1.2 nm)
Las Mercedes (0.5 nm)
Alto de la Cruz (1.0 nm)
Ricardo (1.3 nm)
San Manuel (1.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
SVHG Small HIGUEROTE Higuerote 13 nm N 345
FR37598 Small Río Chico (Club Miami) San José de Río Chico 14 nm E 82
FR37441 Heli Alto Ipare Heliport Altagracia de Orituco 27 nm S 215
SVMI CCS Heli SIMON BOLIVAR INTL Maiquetia 60 nm W 290 ABX Air, Aero Servicios Carabobo Airlines, Aeroejecutivos, Aerolíneas Argentinas, Aeropostal Alas de Venezuela, Air Europa, Albatros Airlines (Venezuela), American Airlines, Inc., Ameriflight, Amerijet International, Avianca, Avianca Costa Rica, Avianca Perú, Avior Airlines, Caribbean Airlines, Consorcio Venezolano de Industrias Aeronáuticas y Servicios Aéreos, Copa Airlines, Copa Airlines Colombia, Cubana de Aviación, DHL Air UK, Delta Air Lines, Inc., Dynamic International Airways, Iberia, Insel Air, LASER Airlines , LATAM Airlines, LATAM Cargo México, LATAM Perú, Línea Turística Aereotuy, Martinair, Rutas Aéreas Compañía Anónima, SBA Airlines, Servicios Aéreos Profesionales, Société Air France, S.A., Sol América, TAME, TAP Portugal, Transcarga International Airways Compañia Anonima, United Airlines, Inc., Venezolana, Vensecar Internacional Compañia Anonima
SVBC BLA Medium GENERAL JOSE ANTONIO ANZOATEGUI INTL Barcelona 79 nm E 96 Aero Servicios Carabobo Airlines, Amerijet International, Avior Airlines, LASER Airlines , Rutas Aéreas Compañía Anónima
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.4 nm SW Cumbo
3.6 nm NE Andrés Bello, Miranda
7.4 nm SE El Guapo, Miranda State
8.4 nm N Paparo
8.4 nm W El Clavo
9.1 nm N 66th meridian west
11.1 nm NW Tacarigua de Mamporal


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:13:58 2016