Kilometro Doce, Venezuela Page

Other names: Kilómetro Doce

World:Venezuela:Merida
Latitude 8.5951 Longitude -71.7395 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 8° 35' 42N Long (DMS) 71° 44' 22W Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) America/Caracas
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 29738

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Kilometro Doce Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kilometro Doce Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kilometro Doce Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Hacienda La Fortaleza (1.1 nm)
Hacienda Campo Alegre (1.3 nm)
El Quince (1.8 nm)
Hacienda San Miguel (2.0 nm)
Hacienda Agua Blanca (2.2 nm)
Las Hermanitas (2.3 nm)
Hacienda Aguas de Montana (2.6 nm)
Hacienda La Suiza (2.9 nm)
Finca El Retiro (3.0 nm)
Hacienda El Carmen (3.1 nm)
El Nueve Abajo (1.8 nm)
Mata de Yuca (2.4 nm)
Kilometro Nueve (0.9 nm)
Agropecuaria Don Jose (1.0 nm)
Hacienda Onia (2.4 nm)
Pedregosa (2.7 nm)
Onia Chiquito (3.0 nm)
Quebrada Blanca (1.5 nm)
Quebrada Negra (2.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
SVVG VIG Medium JUAN PABLO PEREZ ALFONSO El Vigia 4 nm E 66 Aero Servicios Carabobo Airlines, Consorcio Venezolano de Industrias Aeronáuticas y Servicios Aéreos, LASER Airlines
SVSY Small San Francisco de Mérida Airport 15 nm N 37
SVSJ Small Central Bolívar Airport 22 nm N 329
SVSZ STB Medium SANTA BARBARA DEL ZULIA 25 nm N 332 Venezolana
SVMD MRD Medium ALBERTO CARNEVALLI Merida 34 nm E 91 Avior Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.3 nm NE Juan Pablo Pérez Alfonzo Airport
5.5 nm E Roman Catholic Diocese of El Vigía–San Carlos del Zulia
6.1 nm E Estadio 12 de Febrero
12.3 nm SE Antonio Pinto Salinas Municipality
12.8 nm N List of solar eclipses in the 10th century


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 14:13:52 2016