El Playon, Venezuela Page

Other names: El Playón

World:Venezuela:Merida
Latitude 8.6397 Longitude -71.1428 Altitude (feet) 5915
Lat (DMS) 8° 38' 23N Long (DMS) 71° 8' 34W Altitude (meters) 1802
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 97896

Weather Charts


El Playon Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


El Playon Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


El Playon Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
San Pedro (1.4 nm)
El Rinson (2.4 nm)
Valle Grande (2.3 nm) Vallecito (1.4 nm)
Santa Marta (1.7 nm)
Las Mercedes (2.1 nm)
Mesa de La Virgen (2.4 nm)
Las Calaveras (2.5 nm)
Los Llanitos (2.7 nm)
San Antonio (2.9 nm)
Chorros de Milla (0.7 nm)
Santa Maria (1.1 nm)
Santa Rosa (1.5 nm)
Santa Ana (1.5 nm)
Lourdes (2.6 nm)
El Rincon (2.7 nm)
Merida (3.1 nm)
Loma de La Virgen (3.2 nm)
La Perla (3.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
SVMD MRD Medium ALBERTO CARNEVALLI Merida 3 nm S 197 Avior Airlines
SVQP Small Miquelon Airport 28 nm N 331
SVSY Small San Francisco de Mérida Airport 27 nm W 290
SVVG VIG Medium JUAN PABLO PEREZ ALFONSO El Vigia 31 nm W 268 Aero Servicios Carabobo Airlines, Consorcio Venezolano de Industrias Aeronáuticas y Servicios Aéreos, LASER Airlines
SVSZ STB Medium SANTA BARBARA DEL ZULIA 51 nm W 293 Venezolana
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.8 nm S Botanical Garden of Mérida
1.3 nm S University of the Andes (Venezuela)
2.4 nm S Estadio Guillermo Soto Rosa
2.4 nm S Libertador Municipality, Mérida
2.4 nm S Mérida Province (Venezuela)
2.5 nm S Roman Catholic Archdiocese of Mérida in Venezuela
5.8 nm W Santa Bárbara Airlines Flight 518


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:13:53 2016