Topeyes, Venezuela Page

Other names: Topeya

World:Venezuela:Lara
Latitude 10.7056 Longitude -69.5778 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 10° 42' 20N Long (DMS) 69° 34' 40W Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) America/Caracas
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2235

Weather Charts


Topeyes Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Topeyes Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Topeyes Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Chorreron (1.9 nm)
Guaidu (3.1 nm)
Guaidu (3.2 nm)
La Tunita (3.5 nm)
La Yegua (3.7 nm)
Sahoa (1.4 nm)
Rancho Grande (3.0 nm)
Agua Salada (3.8 nm)
Las Guarabitas (4.6 nm)
El Empedrado (2.6 nm)
Agua Linda (2.7 nm)
Maroroy (2.9 nm)
Dos Rios (2.9 nm)
Saga (3.1 nm)
El Tuque (4.1 nm)
Maya (2.1 nm)
Macuere (2.2 nm)
Las Tapias (4.3 nm)
El Abra (4.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
SVHH Small CHURUGUARA Churuguara 7 nm N 329
SVHP Small Hacienda El Paso Airport Las Vegas del Tuy 21 nm E 88
SVBM BRM Medium BARQUISIMETO INTL Barquisimeto 41 nm S 162 Aero Servicios Carabobo Airlines, Aeropostal Alas de Venezuela, Albatros Airlines (Venezuela), Avior Airlines, Consorcio Venezolano de Industrias Aeronáuticas y Servicios Aéreos, Insel Air
SVCR CZE Medium JOSE LEONARDO CHIRINOS Coro 42 nm N 351 Consorcio Venezolano de Industrias Aeronáuticas y Servicios Aéreos
FR37522 Heli Heliyasa Heliport La Piedra 45 nm S 140
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.9 nm N Churuguara
8.2 nm SW Urdaneta, Lara
25.7 nm N Bolívar, Falcón
34.4 nm SE 2013 Uribana prison riot


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:14:26 2016