Rio Arriba, Venezuela Page

Other names: Río Arriba

World:Venezuela:Lara
Latitude 9.8887 Longitude -70.0127 Altitude (feet) 3349
Lat (DMS) 9° 53' 19N Long (DMS) 70° 0' 46W Altitude (meters) 1020
Time zone (est) America/Caracas
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 179

Weather Charts


Rio Arriba Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Rio Arriba Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Rio Arriba Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
La Culebrilla (1.3 nm)
La Aguada (2.4 nm)
El Aguacate (2.4 nm)
Campo Lindo (2.9 nm)
Joroba (3.2 nm)
El Potrerito (1.0 nm)
La Cienaga (3.1 nm)
San Antonio (3.2 nm)
Siguao (3.4 nm)
Pueblo Nuevo (3.7 nm)
El Rodeo (3.9 nm)
La Joroba (2.4 nm)
Vano (3.0 nm)
El Uvedal (3.2 nm)
Hacienda Santa Maria (3.3 nm)
El Cerro (3.4 nm)
Pueblo Nuevo (3.8 nm)
La Herrera (2.7 nm)
La Leona (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
SVPS Small Hacienda La Pastora Airport San Pedro 6 nm W 270
SVCO VCR Medium CARORA Carora 17 nm N 349
SVBM BRM Medium BARQUISIMETO INTL Barquisimeto 39 nm E 76 Aero Servicios Carabobo Airlines, Aeropostal Alas de Venezuela, Albatros Airlines (Venezuela), Avior Airlines, Consorcio Venezolano de Industrias Aeronáuticas y Servicios Aéreos, Insel Air
SVVL VLV Medium DR ANTONIO NICOLAS BRICENO Valera 47 nm W 225 Avior Airlines, Consorcio Venezolano de Industrias Aeronáuticas y Servicios Aéreos
FR37568 Heli Motatan II Heliport Santa Isabel 49 nm W 251
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
14.4 nm SE Morán Municipality
14.5 nm SE Andrés Eloy Blanco Municipality, Lara
18.1 nm N Roman Catholic Diocese of Carora
20.6 nm SE Parroquia Guárico


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:11:39 2016