San Andres, Venezuela Page

Other names: San Andrés

World:Venezuela:Guarico
Latitude 9.3862 Longitude -65.8048 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 9° 23' 10N Long (DMS) 65° 48' 17W Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) America/Caracas
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 764

Weather Charts


San Andres Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


San Andres Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


San Andres Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Fundo El Frio (0.9 nm)
El Beraco (2.6 nm)
La Reforma (2.8 nm)
Hato La Reforma (2.9 nm)
Las Adjuntas (2.6 nm)
Las Adjuntas (2.9 nm)
Hato Palo Sano (0.6 nm)
San Rafael (1.8 nm)
Cerro Grande (2.5 nm)
Michotal (3.0 nm)
Hato La Horqueta (3.1 nm)
Botijon (3.2 nm)
La Balbinera (1.9 nm)
Hato Alejandrino (2.2 nm)
El Dos (2.7 nm)
Juasjual (3.0 nm)
Las Tasajeras (3.0 nm)
La Fortuna (3.0 nm)
Sub-Estacion (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
SVQI Small Tucupido Airport 2 nm S 172
FR37515 Small Hato Los Pozos Airport 14 nm N 0
FR37495 Heli Ensco VI Heliport 23 nm W 303
SVBC BLA Medium GENERAL JOSE ANTONIO ANZOATEGUI INTL Barcelona 78 nm E 56 Aero Servicios Carabobo Airlines, Amerijet International, Avior Airlines, LASER Airlines , Rutas Aéreas Compañía Anónima
SVMI CCS Heli SIMON BOLIVAR INTL Maiquetia 101 nm N 316 ABX Air, Aero Servicios Carabobo Airlines, Aeroejecutivos, Aerolíneas Argentinas, Aeropostal Alas de Venezuela, Air Europa, Albatros Airlines (Venezuela), American Airlines, Inc., Ameriflight, Amerijet International, Avianca, Avianca Costa Rica, Avianca Perú, Avior Airlines, Caribbean Airlines, Consorcio Venezolano de Industrias Aeronáuticas y Servicios Aéreos, Copa Airlines, Copa Airlines Colombia, Cubana de Aviación, DHL Air UK, Delta Air Lines, Inc., Dynamic International Airways, Iberia, Insel Air, LASER Airlines , LATAM Airlines, LATAM Cargo México, LATAM Perú, Línea Turística Aereotuy, Martinair, Rutas Aéreas Compañía Anónima, SBA Airlines, Servicios Aéreos Profesionales, Société Air France, S.A., Sol América, TAME, TAP Portugal, Transcarga International Airways Compañia Anonima, United Airlines, Inc., Venezolana, Vensecar Internacional Compañia Anonima
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
14.9 nm SW Valle de la Pascua Airport
16.6 nm SW Chimire, Venezuela
23.8 nm S El Socorro, Venezuela
29.0 nm E Pedro Zaraza Municipality


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:11:46 2016