Cana Amarga, Venezuela Page

Other names: Caña Amarga

World:Venezuela:Guarico
Latitude 9.9667 Longitude -66.4539 Altitude (feet) 2690
Lat (DMS) 9° 58' 0N Long (DMS) 66° 27' 14W Altitude (meters) 819
Time zone (est) America/Caracas
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 585

Weather Charts


Cana Amarga Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Cana Amarga Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Cana Amarga Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Las Bestias (3.1 nm) Guatopo Arriba (2.4 nm)
Arriba Guatopo (2.6 nm)
La Fila (3.1 nm)
El Lucero (3.2 nm)
Guatopo (3.2 nm)
La Raya (3.2 nm)
La Fila (3.3 nm)
San Pablo (4.0 nm)
Hacienda Uverito (1.5 nm)
Uverito (1.8 nm)
Conoropa (2.0 nm)
Hacienda Onoto (2.4 nm)
Hacienda Naranjal (2.7 nm)
Caramacate (3.3 nm)
Alto de Quere (0.9 nm)
La Rubilena Arriba (1.0 nm)
Arrendajo (1.2 nm)
El Roble (3.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR37587 Heli Prosomaca Heliport Altagracia de Orituco 8 nm S 152
SVMI CCS Heli SIMON BOLIVAR INTL Maiquetia 49 nm N 320 ABX Air, Aero Servicios Carabobo Airlines, Aeroejecutivos, Aerolíneas Argentinas, Aeropostal Alas de Venezuela, Air Europa, Albatros Airlines (Venezuela), American Airlines, Inc., Ameriflight, Amerijet International, Avianca, Avianca Costa Rica, Avianca Perú, Avior Airlines, Caribbean Airlines, Consorcio Venezolano de Industrias Aeronáuticas y Servicios Aéreos, Copa Airlines, Copa Airlines Colombia, Cubana de Aviación, DHL Air UK, Delta Air Lines, Inc., Dynamic International Airways, Iberia, Insel Air, LASER Airlines , LATAM Airlines, LATAM Cargo México, LATAM Perú, Línea Turística Aereotuy, Martinair, Rutas Aéreas Compañía Anónima, SBA Airlines, Servicios Aéreos Profesionales, Société Air France, S.A., Sol América, TAME, TAP Portugal, Transcarga International Airways Compañia Anonima, United Airlines, Inc., Venezolana, Vensecar Internacional Compañia Anonima
SVVA VLN Medium ARTURO MICHELENA INTL Valencia 87 nm W 277 Aero Servicios Carabobo Airlines, Aeropostal Alas de Venezuela, Aruba Airlines, Avior Airlines, Copa Airlines, Insel Air, LASER Airlines , Rutas Aéreas Compañía Anónima
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
18.0 nm W Cerro El Volcán
19.5 nm NW Lander, Venezuela
21.6 nm NW Santa Lucía, Miranda
21.8 nm NW San Francisco de Yare


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:16:28 2016