Guaranaro, Venezuela Page

Other names: El Guaramaro

World:Venezuela:Falcon
Latitude 11.7000 Longitude -70.1500 Altitude (feet) 55
Lat (DMS) 11° 41' 60N Long (DMS) 70° 9' 0W Altitude (meters) 16
Time zone (est) America/Caracas
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 60001

Weather Charts


Guaranaro Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Guaranaro Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Guaranaro Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Santa Elena (1.5 nm)
Punto Fijo (2.9 nm)
Santa Elena (3.1 nm)
Caja de Agua (3.1 nm)
Barrio Andres Eloy Blanco (3.1 nm)
Carirubana (3.5 nm)
Granja El Imperio (1.3 nm)
El Carmelo (1.4 nm)
San Marcos (1.7 nm)
La Vela (2.1 nm)
La Vela (2.5 nm)
La Trinidad (2.6 nm)
San Joaquin (1.0 nm)
Bella Vista (1.9 nm)
El Hato (2.2 nm)
San Antonio (2.2 nm)
El Cardon (1.4 nm)
Savino (1.4 nm)
Cardon (2.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
SVJC LSP Medium JOSEFA CAMEJO Paraguana 4 nm N 359 Aero Servicios Carabobo Airlines, Albatros Airlines (Venezuela), Amerijet International, Consorcio Venezolano de Industrias Aeronáuticas y Servicios Aéreos, Insel Air, Tiara Air Aruba
SVAR Small Adícora Airport 24 nm E 54
SVMM Small Mamón Airport 26 nm S 192
SVCR CZE Medium JOSE LEONARDO CHIRINOS Coro 32 nm E 121 Consorcio Venezolano de Industrias Aeronáuticas y Servicios Aéreos
TNCA AUA Medium REINA BEATRIX INTL Oranjestad 48 nm N 9 Aero Servicios Carabobo Airlines, Aerolíneas Mas, C x A, Air Canada, Air Sunshine, Albatros Airlines (Venezuela), American Airlines, Inc., Ameriflight, Amerijet International, Aruba Airlines, Avianca, Avianca Ecuador, Avior Airlines, Copa Airlines, Copa Airlines Colombia, DHL Aero Expreso, Delta Air Lines, Inc., Gol Transportes Aéreos, Insel Air, JetBlue Airways, KLM, LASER Airlines , LATAM Colombia, Líneas Aéreas Suramericanas - LAS Cargo, Merlin Airways, Pawa Dominicana, Servicios Aéreos Profesionales, Southwest Airlines, Spirit Airlines, Sunwing Airlines, Surinam Airways , TUI Airlines Netherlands, Thomas Cook Airlines Scandinavia, Thomson Airways, Tiara Air Aruba, United Airlines, Inc., VI Airlink, Venezolana, Vensecar Internacional Compañia Anonima, Wamos Air, WestJet
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.6 nm SW Sambil Paraguaná
4.3 nm NW Paraguaná Refinery Complex
4.9 nm N Josefa Camejo International Airport
7.0 nm NW Amuay
13.1 nm NE Falcón Municipality, Falcón


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:24:25 2016