Cuji Macho, Venezuela Page

Other names: Cují Macho

World:Venezuela:Falcon
Latitude 11.7833 Longitude -70.0667 Altitude (feet) 111
Lat (DMS) 11° 46' 60N Long (DMS) 70° 4' 0W Altitude (meters) 33
Time zone (est) America/Caracas
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 15665

Weather Charts


Cuji Macho Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Cuji Macho Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Cuji Macho Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Santa Rita (2.3 nm)
Quitaire (2.9 nm)
Yabuquiva (1.2 nm)
Guacujua (2.5 nm)
Saquatumo (2.8 nm)
Las Adjuntas (3.2 nm)
La Miraba (3.3 nm)
Mamonal (3.4 nm)
La Negrita (3.6 nm)
Santa Cruz (2.7 nm)
Caseto (3.2 nm)
Davaduvare (3.5 nm)
Cunacho (3.6 nm)
Abudure (3.7 nm)
Guaricuche (1.4 nm)
Sarinao (2.6 nm)
Supidero (3.2 nm)
Cerro Atravesado (3.3 nm)
Cieneguita (3.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
SVJC LSP Medium JOSEFA CAMEJO Paraguana 4 nm W 268 Aero Servicios Carabobo Airlines, Albatros Airlines (Venezuela), Amerijet International, Consorcio Venezolano de Industrias Aeronáuticas y Servicios Aéreos, Insel Air, Tiara Air Aruba
SVAR Small Adícora Airport 17 nm E 58
SVCR CZE Medium JOSE LEONARDO CHIRINOS Coro 31 nm E 134 Consorcio Venezolano de Industrias Aeronáuticas y Servicios Aéreos
SVMM Small Mamón Airport 32 nm S 199
TNCA AUA Medium REINA BEATRIX INTL Oranjestad 43 nm N 4 Aero Servicios Carabobo Airlines, Aerolíneas Mas, C x A, Air Canada, Air Sunshine, Albatros Airlines (Venezuela), American Airlines, Inc., Ameriflight, Amerijet International, Aruba Airlines, Avianca, Avianca Ecuador, Avior Airlines, Copa Airlines, Copa Airlines Colombia, DHL Aero Expreso, Delta Air Lines, Inc., Gol Transportes Aéreos, Insel Air, JetBlue Airways, KLM, LASER Airlines , LATAM Colombia, Líneas Aéreas Suramericanas - LAS Cargo, Merlin Airways, Pawa Dominicana, Servicios Aéreos Profesionales, Southwest Airlines, Spirit Airlines, Sunwing Airlines, Surinam Airways , TUI Airlines Netherlands, Thomas Cook Airlines Scandinavia, Thomson Airways, Tiara Air Aruba, United Airlines, Inc., VI Airlink, Venezolana, Vensecar Internacional Compañia Anonima, Wamos Air, WestJet
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.0 nm W Josefa Camejo International Airport
6.2 nm NE Falcón Municipality, Falcón
8.6 nm SW Sambil Paraguaná
8.7 nm W Paraguaná Refinery Complex
9.8 nm W Amuay
13.6 nm N Paraguaná Peninsula


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:18:32 2016