Urbanizacion Industrial Carabobo, Venezuela Page

Other names: Urbanización Industrial Carabobo

World:Venezuela:Carabobo
Latitude 10.1785 Longitude -67.9594 Altitude (feet) 1742
Lat (DMS) 10° 10' 43N Long (DMS) 67° 57' 34W Altitude (meters) 530
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 197467

Weather Charts


Urbanizacion Industrial Carabobo Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Urbanizacion Industrial Carabobo Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Urbanizacion Industrial Carabobo Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Los Samanes (1.3 nm)
Urbanizacion Lomas del Este (2.3 nm)
Las Maracas (2.4 nm)
Los Sauces (2.5 nm)
Las Acacias (2.7 nm)
Santa Cecilia (2.8 nm)
Valencia (3.0 nm)
El Vinedo (3.7 nm)
Los Harales (2.1 nm)
Urbanizacion El Trigal (3.0 nm)
Caracara (3.3 nm)
Hacienda Caracara (3.7 nm)
Los Guayos (1.3 nm)
Urbanizacion Industrial El Bosque (1.5 nm)
El Roble (3.0 nm)
El Vigia (3.9 nm)
Paso Real (2.5 nm)
Flor Amarilla (2.7 nm)
Majagual (3.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR37588 Heli Protinal Heliport Valencia 1 nm W 280
SVVA VLN Medium ARTURO MICHELENA INTL Valencia 2 nm E 133 Aero Servicios Carabobo Airlines, Aeropostal Alas de Venezuela, Aruba Airlines, Avior Airlines, Copa Airlines, Insel Air, LASER Airlines , Rutas Aéreas Compañía Anónima
SVLW Small Los Aguacates Airport 7 nm S 209
SVMI CCS Heli SIMON BOLIVAR INTL Maiquetia 62 nm E 65 ABX Air, Aero Servicios Carabobo Airlines, Aeroejecutivos, Aerolíneas Argentinas, Aeropostal Alas de Venezuela, Air Europa, Albatros Airlines (Venezuela), American Airlines, Inc., Ameriflight, Amerijet International, Avianca, Avianca Costa Rica, Avianca Perú, Avior Airlines, Caribbean Airlines, Consorcio Venezolano de Industrias Aeronáuticas y Servicios Aéreos, Copa Airlines, Copa Airlines Colombia, Cubana de Aviación, DHL Air UK, Delta Air Lines, Inc., Dynamic International Airways, Iberia, Insel Air, LASER Airlines , LATAM Airlines, LATAM Cargo México, LATAM Perú, Línea Turística Aereotuy, Martinair, Rutas Aéreas Compañía Anónima, SBA Airlines, Servicios Aéreos Profesionales, Société Air France, S.A., Sol América, TAME, TAP Portugal, Transcarga International Airways Compañia Anonima, United Airlines, Inc., Venezolana, Vensecar Internacional Compañia Anonima
SVBM BRM Medium BARQUISIMETO INTL Barquisimeto 83 nm W 264 Aero Servicios Carabobo Airlines, Aeropostal Alas de Venezuela, Albatros Airlines (Venezuela), Avior Airlines, Consorcio Venezolano de Industrias Aeronáuticas y Servicios Aéreos, Insel Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.2 nm W Estadio José Bernardo Pérez
1.6 nm E Los Guayos
1.6 nm E Los Guayos Municipality
1.6 nm SW Valencia Municipality, Carabobo
2.6 nm W Roman Catholic Archdiocese of Valencia in Venezuela
3.1 nm SW Plaza de toros Monumental de Valencia
3.1 nm SW Miguel Peña Municipality


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:22:08 2016