Rincon del Pirata, Venezuela Page

Other names: Rincón del Pirata

World:Venezuela:Carabobo
Latitude 10.4649 Longitude -67.9541 Altitude (feet) 3
Lat (DMS) 10° 27' 54N Long (DMS) 67° 57' 15W Altitude (meters) 0
Time zone (est) America/Caracas
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 81643

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Rincon del Pirata Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Rincon del Pirata Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Rincon del Pirata Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ganango (0.2 nm)
Quizandal (0.8 nm)
Santa Lucia (2.0 nm)
Puerto Borburata (2.1 nm)
Monte Oscuro (3.1 nm)
Rancho Grande (3.2 nm)
Gananeo (0.3 nm) Flamenco (1.9 nm)
Urbanizacion Santa Ana (2.0 nm)
Los Caneyes (2.4 nm)
Las Caneyes (2.9 nm)
Patanemo (3.3 nm)
Hacienda El Manglar (0.8 nm)
El Rincon (1.4 nm)
Borburata (1.4 nm)
Solorzano (2.0 nm)
Ibarra (2.0 nm)
Hacienda Chacao (2.4 nm)
San Juan (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
SVPC PBL Medium GENERAL BARTOLOME SALOM INTL Puerto Cabello 7 nm W 277
SVPY Small Palma Sola Airport 13 nm W 276
FR37588 Heli Protinal Heliport Valencia 17 nm S 184
SVVA VLN Medium ARTURO MICHELENA INTL Valencia 18 nm S 175 Aero Servicios Carabobo Airlines, Aeropostal Alas de Venezuela, Aruba Airlines, Avior Airlines, Copa Airlines, Insel Air, LASER Airlines , Rutas Aéreas Compañía Anónima
SVMI CCS Heli SIMON BOLIVAR INTL Maiquetia 57 nm E 81 ABX Air, Aero Servicios Carabobo Airlines, Aeroejecutivos, Aerolíneas Argentinas, Aeropostal Alas de Venezuela, Air Europa, Albatros Airlines (Venezuela), American Airlines, Inc., Ameriflight, Amerijet International, Avianca, Avianca Costa Rica, Avianca Perú, Avior Airlines, Caribbean Airlines, Consorcio Venezolano de Industrias Aeronáuticas y Servicios Aéreos, Copa Airlines, Copa Airlines Colombia, Cubana de Aviación, DHL Air UK, Delta Air Lines, Inc., Dynamic International Airways, Iberia, Insel Air, LASER Airlines , LATAM Airlines, LATAM Cargo México, LATAM Perú, Línea Turística Aereotuy, Martinair, Rutas Aéreas Compañía Anónima, SBA Airlines, Servicios Aéreos Profesionales, Société Air France, S.A., Sol América, TAME, TAP Portugal, Transcarga International Airways Compañia Anonima, United Airlines, Inc., Venezolana, Vensecar Internacional Compañia Anonima
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.4 nm S Borburata
1.7 nm W USS Auk (AM-38)
2.7 nm W Puerto Cabello Municipality
2.9 nm W 68th meridian west
3.7 nm W Puerto Cabello
11.9 nm S University of Carabobo
11.9 nm S Arturo Michelena University


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 14:12:47 2016