Rincon Bonito, Venezuela Page

Other names: Rincón Bonito

World:Venezuela:Carabobo
Latitude 10.1020 Longitude -67.6873 Altitude (feet) 2037
Lat (DMS) 10° 6' 7N Long (DMS) 67° 41' 14W Altitude (meters) 620
Time zone (est) America/Caracas
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 18795

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Rincon Bonito Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Rincon Bonito Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Rincon Bonito Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yuma (0.9 nm)
La Puntica (1.4 nm)
La Florida (1.7 nm)
El Milagro (3.0 nm)
La Aduana (3.3 nm)
Panecito (4.2 nm)
El Copey (4.2 nm)
Cueva de Raton (1.6 nm)
Tucupido (2.6 nm)
Purica (2.7 nm)
Macapo (3.4 nm)
Agua Clara (2.9 nm)
Sabana Grande (3.0 nm)
Caicarita (3.1 nm)
El Pedregal (3.2 nm)
Sabaneta (3.3 nm)
Caicara (3.5 nm)
Guacamaya (3.6 nm)
Casupal (4.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
SVBS MYC Medium MARISCAL SUCRE Maracay 9 nm N 14
SVBL Medium EL LIBERTADOR AB Maracay 9 nm E 57
SVVA VLN Medium ARTURO MICHELENA INTL Valencia 14 nm W 281 Aero Servicios Carabobo Airlines, Aeropostal Alas de Venezuela, Aruba Airlines, Avior Airlines, Copa Airlines, Insel Air, LASER Airlines , Rutas Aéreas Compañía Anónima
FR37619 Heli Vencerámica La Victoria Heliport La Victoria 16 nm E 60
SVMI CCS Heli SIMON BOLIVAR INTL Maiquetia 50 nm E 53 ABX Air, Aero Servicios Carabobo Airlines, Aeroejecutivos, Aerolíneas Argentinas, Aeropostal Alas de Venezuela, Air Europa, Albatros Airlines (Venezuela), American Airlines, Inc., Ameriflight, Amerijet International, Avianca, Avianca Costa Rica, Avianca Perú, Avior Airlines, Caribbean Airlines, Consorcio Venezolano de Industrias Aeronáuticas y Servicios Aéreos, Copa Airlines, Copa Airlines Colombia, Cubana de Aviación, DHL Air UK, Delta Air Lines, Inc., Dynamic International Airways, Iberia, Insel Air, LASER Airlines , LATAM Airlines, LATAM Cargo México, LATAM Perú, Línea Turística Aereotuy, Martinair, Rutas Aéreas Compañía Anónima, SBA Airlines, Servicios Aéreos Profesionales, Société Air France, S.A., Sol América, TAME, TAP Portugal, Transcarga International Airways Compañia Anonima, United Airlines, Inc., Venezolana, Vensecar Internacional Compañia Anonima
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.6 nm NW Lake Valencia (Venezuela)
7.1 nm W Güigüe Abbey
8.8 nm NE El Libertador Air Base
9.2 nm N Mariscal Sucre Airport (Venezuela)
9.2 nm E Second Republic of Venezuela
9.2 nm E First Republic of Venezuela
9.2 nm E Third Republic of Venezuela


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 14:15:15 2016