Monte Vernon, Venezuela Page

Other names: Monte Vernón

World:Venezuela:Carabobo
Latitude 10.0829 Longitude -68.1654 Altitude (feet) 1925
Lat (DMS) 10° 4' 58N Long (DMS) 68° 9' 55W Altitude (meters) 586
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 122939

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Monte Vernon Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Monte Vernon Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Monte Vernon Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Barrenas (1.5 nm)
Camburito (2.6 nm)
Santa Barbara (2.7 nm)
Barrera Abajo (0.7 nm)
Canaposare (1.6 nm)
Barrera Arriba (1.9 nm)
Hacienda La Guasima (2.7 nm)
Aguita de Dios (3.0 nm)
Las Vegas (3.1 nm)
La India (1.3 nm)
Hacienda La Lagunita (1.8 nm)
El Rosario (3.4 nm)
Canaveral (3.5 nm)
La Lagunita (0.6 nm)
El Escondido (2.1 nm)
San Rafael (2.4 nm)
Hato Copey (2.6 nm)
Barrera Norte (3.0 nm)
Santa Isabel (3.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
SVQO Small Tocuyito Airport 2 nm E 90
SVMA Small La Mona Airport 4 nm N 332
FR37588 Heli Protinal Heliport Valencia 12 nm E 62
SVVA VLN Medium ARTURO MICHELENA INTL Valencia 14 nm E 74 Aero Servicios Carabobo Airlines, Aeropostal Alas de Venezuela, Aruba Airlines, Avior Airlines, Copa Airlines, Insel Air, LASER Airlines , Rutas Aéreas Compañía Anónima
SVBM BRM Medium BARQUISIMETO INTL Barquisimeto 70 nm W 268 Aero Servicios Carabobo Airlines, Aeropostal Alas de Venezuela, Albatros Airlines (Venezuela), Avior Airlines, Consorcio Venezolano de Industrias Aeronáuticas y Servicios Aéreos, Insel Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.3 nm E Libertador Municipality, Carabobo
4.7 nm S Battle of Carabobo
6.2 nm E Tocuyito
6.6 nm N Cubana de Aviación Flight 310
10.4 nm E Miguel Peña Municipality
10.6 nm E Plaza de toros Monumental de Valencia
10.9 nm NW Aguirre, Venezuela


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 14:15:15 2016