Las Trincheras, Venezuela Page

Other names: Trincheras,Aguas Termales

World:Venezuela:Carabobo
Latitude 10.3058 Longitude -68.0879 Altitude (feet) 2053
Lat (DMS) 10° 18' 21N Long (DMS) 68° 5' 16W Altitude (meters) 625
Time zone (est) America/Caracas
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 67280

Weather Charts


Las Trincheras Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Las Trincheras Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Las Trincheras Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
La Belen (0.7 nm)
Guayabal (1.0 nm)
El Poblado (1.3 nm)
Hacienda La Belen (1.4 nm)
Hacienda Maria Teresa (2.8 nm)
El Playon (2.7 nm)
El Castano (3.3 nm)
Las Vegas (3.4 nm)
El Mamon (3.9 nm)
El Salto (0.7 nm)
Hacienda El Palmar (0.9 nm)
La Entrada (2.8 nm)
Hacienda Cariaprima (2.8 nm)
Retorbo (3.5 nm)
Barbula (4.5 nm)
Barbula (4.5 nm)
Las Marias (1.8 nm)
El Carmen (4.3 nm)
Hacienda Guataparo (4.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR37588 Heli Protinal Heliport Valencia 9 nm S 138
SVPC PBL Medium GENERAL BARTOLOME SALOM INTL Puerto Cabello 10 nm N 4
SVVA VLN Medium ARTURO MICHELENA INTL Valencia 13 nm E 134 Aero Servicios Carabobo Airlines, Aeropostal Alas de Venezuela, Aruba Airlines, Avior Airlines, Copa Airlines, Insel Air, LASER Airlines , Rutas Aéreas Compañía Anónima
SVMI CCS Heli SIMON BOLIVAR INTL Maiquetia 67 nm E 74 ABX Air, Aero Servicios Carabobo Airlines, Aeroejecutivos, Aerolíneas Argentinas, Aeropostal Alas de Venezuela, Air Europa, Albatros Airlines (Venezuela), American Airlines, Inc., Ameriflight, Amerijet International, Avianca, Avianca Costa Rica, Avianca Perú, Avior Airlines, Caribbean Airlines, Consorcio Venezolano de Industrias Aeronáuticas y Servicios Aéreos, Copa Airlines, Copa Airlines Colombia, Cubana de Aviación, DHL Air UK, Delta Air Lines, Inc., Dynamic International Airways, Iberia, Insel Air, LASER Airlines , LATAM Airlines, LATAM Cargo México, LATAM Perú, Línea Turística Aereotuy, Martinair, Rutas Aéreas Compañía Anónima, SBA Airlines, Servicios Aéreos Profesionales, Société Air France, S.A., Sol América, TAME, TAP Portugal, Transcarga International Airways Compañia Anonima, United Airlines, Inc., Venezolana, Vensecar Internacional Compañia Anonima
SVBM BRM Medium BARQUISIMETO INTL Barquisimeto 76 nm W 258 Aero Servicios Carabobo Airlines, Aeropostal Alas de Venezuela, Albatros Airlines (Venezuela), Avior Airlines, Consorcio Venezolano de Industrias Aeronáuticas y Servicios Aéreos, Insel Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.4 nm E University of Carabobo
5.4 nm E Arturo Michelena University
5.5 nm SE San Diego Municipality
5.5 nm SE San Diego, Carabobo
6.5 nm SE Centro Sambil
6.7 nm SE Estadio Misael Delgado
7.1 nm SE Forum de Valencia


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:13:39 2016