La Guasima, Venezuela Page

Other names: La Guásima

World:Venezuela:Carabobo
Latitude 10.1217 Longitude -68.1039 Altitude (feet) 1824
Lat (DMS) 10° 7' 18N Long (DMS) 68° 6' 14W Altitude (meters) 555
Time zone (est) America/Caracas
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 174014

Weather Charts


La Guasima Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


La Guasima Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


La Guasima Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
La Guasima (0.3 nm)
Las Vegas (1.7 nm)
Hacienda La Guasima (2.1 nm)
Canaposare (2.9 nm)
La India (3.3 nm)
Nueva Valencia (0.7 nm)
Piedra Pintada (1.9 nm)
Zanjon Dulce (0.5 nm)
El Torito (0.5 nm)
El Vigia (1.1 nm)
Tocuyito (1.7 nm)
Las Vegas del Lorito (2.1 nm)
Los Chorritos (3.3 nm)
Hacienda El Cuji (3.4 nm)
Canaveral (0.8 nm)
El Rosario (1.5 nm)
Granja Juana Paula (2.1 nm)
El Oasis (2.6 nm)
La Esperanza (2.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
SVSW Small San Francisco De Carabobo Airport 1 nm E 133
SVQO Small Tocuyito Airport 2 nm S 200
FR37588 Heli Protinal Heliport Valencia 8 nm E 64
SVVA VLN Medium ARTURO MICHELENA INTL Valencia 10 nm E 80 Aero Servicios Carabobo Airlines, Aeropostal Alas de Venezuela, Aruba Airlines, Avior Airlines, Copa Airlines, Insel Air, LASER Airlines , Rutas Aéreas Compañía Anónima
SVMI CCS Heli SIMON BOLIVAR INTL Maiquetia 71 nm E 66 ABX Air, Aero Servicios Carabobo Airlines, Aeroejecutivos, Aerolíneas Argentinas, Aeropostal Alas de Venezuela, Air Europa, Albatros Airlines (Venezuela), American Airlines, Inc., Ameriflight, Amerijet International, Avianca, Avianca Costa Rica, Avianca Perú, Avior Airlines, Caribbean Airlines, Consorcio Venezolano de Industrias Aeronáuticas y Servicios Aéreos, Copa Airlines, Copa Airlines Colombia, Cubana de Aviación, DHL Air UK, Delta Air Lines, Inc., Dynamic International Airways, Iberia, Insel Air, LASER Airlines , LATAM Airlines, LATAM Cargo México, LATAM Perú, Línea Turística Aereotuy, Martinair, Rutas Aéreas Compañía Anónima, SBA Airlines, Servicios Aéreos Profesionales, Société Air France, S.A., Sol América, TAME, TAP Portugal, Transcarga International Airways Compañia Anonima, United Airlines, Inc., Venezolana, Vensecar Internacional Compañia Anonima
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.1 nm S Libertador Municipality, Carabobo
2.3 nm E Tocuyito
4.9 nm NW Cubana de Aviación Flight 310
6.2 nm E Miguel Peña Municipality
6.5 nm E Plaza de toros Monumental de Valencia
6.8 nm NE Valencia's Aquarium
7.0 nm NE Roman Catholic Archdiocese of Valencia in Venezuela


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:15:28 2016