Rio Claro, Venezuela Page

Other names: Río Claro

World:Venezuela:Bolivar
Latitude 8.4092 Longitude -62.5958 Altitude (feet) 13
Lat (DMS) 8° 24' 33N Long (DMS) 62° 35' 45W Altitude (meters) 3
Time zone (est) America/Caracas
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8290

Weather Charts


Rio Claro Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Rio Claro Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Rio Claro Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
San Felix (4.4 nm)
Los Barrancos de Fajardo (5.3 nm)
Palua (5.6 nm)
Playa Blanca (6.9 nm)
Los Pozos (8.2 nm)
Puerto Ordaz (10.0 nm)
Aramaya (1.2 nm)
San Jose de Coloradito (6.1 nm)
Dinamita (5.6 nm)
Hato La Puga (6.2 nm)
Asentamiento Campesino Platanal (7.7 nm)
El Amparo (9.0 nm)
Sierra Imataca (10.3 nm)
Ciudad Guayana (4.4 nm)
San Juan (6.3 nm)
El Rosario (6.3 nm)
Mayor (7.6 nm)
Mayori (8.0 nm)
Valle Alto (8.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
SVDX Small Hato Puga Airport 7 nm E 62
FR38613 SFX Small Macagua Airport Ciudad Guayana 8 nm S 207
SVPR CGU Medium GENERAL MANUEL CARLOS PIAR Ciudad Guayana 12 nm W 233 Aero Servicios Carabobo Airlines, Aeropostal Alas de Venezuela, Avior Airlines, Consorcio Venezolano de Industrias Aeronáuticas y Servicios Aéreos, Rutas Aéreas Compañía Anónima
FR37584 Heli Planta Sisor II Heliport Puerto Ordaz 19 nm W 237
SVCB CBL Medium CIUDAD BOLIVAR 58 nm W 252 Rutas Aéreas Compañía Anónima
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.8 nm SW Estadio La Ceiba
7.3 nm SW Llovizna Falls
7.6 nm SW List of conventional hydroelectric power stations
7.6 nm SW Macagua Dam
7.9 nm SW Caroní Municipality
8.3 nm SW Caroní River
8.3 nm SW Polideportivo Cachamay


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:09:39 2016