San Martin, Venezuela Page

Other names: San Martín

World:Venezuela:Aragua
Latitude 10.1628 Longitude -67.5630 Altitude (feet) 1948
Lat (DMS) 10° 9' 46N Long (DMS) 67° 33' 47W Altitude (meters) 593
Time zone (est) America/Caracas
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 80833

Weather Charts


San Martin Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


San Martin Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


San Martin Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Las Mercedes (1.4 nm) Camburito (2.1 nm)
La Entrada (2.5 nm)
Santa Rita (3.0 nm)
Rio Blanco (3.3 nm)
Las Vegas (1.0 nm)
Las Matas (1.1 nm)
La Covera (1.3 nm)
Palo Negro (1.4 nm)
San Luis (2.7 nm)
El Nidito (2.8 nm)
Turagua (2.8 nm)
La Concepcion (3.0 nm)
Coropo (3.0 nm)
La Chivera (3.2 nm)
Santa Cruz (3.2 nm)
La Quinta (0.7 nm)
La Huerfana (1.7 nm)
Cano Rico (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
SVBL Medium EL LIBERTADOR AB Maracay 1 nm N 15
SVBS MYC Medium MARISCAL SUCRE Maracay 7 nm N 315
FR37619 Heli Vencerámica La Victoria Heliport La Victoria 7 nm E 57
SVVA VLN Medium ARTURO MICHELENA INTL Valencia 21 nm W 267 Aero Servicios Carabobo Airlines, Aeropostal Alas de Venezuela, Aruba Airlines, Avior Airlines, Copa Airlines, Insel Air, LASER Airlines , Rutas Aéreas Compañía Anónima
SVMI CCS Heli SIMON BOLIVAR INTL Maiquetia 42 nm E 51 ABX Air, Aero Servicios Carabobo Airlines, Aeroejecutivos, Aerolíneas Argentinas, Aeropostal Alas de Venezuela, Air Europa, Albatros Airlines (Venezuela), American Airlines, Inc., Ameriflight, Amerijet International, Avianca, Avianca Costa Rica, Avianca Perú, Avior Airlines, Caribbean Airlines, Consorcio Venezolano de Industrias Aeronáuticas y Servicios Aéreos, Copa Airlines, Copa Airlines Colombia, Cubana de Aviación, DHL Air UK, Delta Air Lines, Inc., Dynamic International Airways, Iberia, Insel Air, LASER Airlines , LATAM Airlines, LATAM Cargo México, LATAM Perú, Línea Turística Aereotuy, Martinair, Rutas Aéreas Compañía Anónima, SBA Airlines, Servicios Aéreos Profesionales, Société Air France, S.A., Sol América, TAME, TAP Portugal, Transcarga International Airways Compañia Anonima, United Airlines, Inc., Venezolana, Vensecar Internacional Compañia Anonima
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.1 nm N El Libertador Air Base
3.6 nm SE Autódromo Internacional de Turagua Pancho Pepe Cróquer
4.7 nm NE Universidad Bicentenaria de Aragua
4.8 nm N Autana Municipality
5.1 nm S Second Republic of Venezuela
5.1 nm S First Republic of Venezuela
5.1 nm S Third Republic of Venezuela


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:53:31 2016