Hondon, Venezuela Page

Other names: Hondón

World:Venezuela:Aragua
Latitude 10.2731 Longitude -67.2875 Altitude (feet) 3349
Lat (DMS) 10° 16' 23N Long (DMS) 67° 17' 15W Altitude (meters) 1020
Time zone (est) America/Caracas
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 54770

Weather Charts


Hondon Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hondon Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hondon Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Silvita (2.4 nm)
Pinto (2.4 nm)
El Rincon (0.2 nm)
Hacienda Maletero (1.7 nm)
El Cafe (2.3 nm)
El Tigre (2.7 nm)
El Penon de Barrios (1.6 nm)
Quebrada Seca (1.6 nm)
Urbina (1.8 nm)
El Corozo (2.0 nm)
Hacienda Barrios (2.1 nm)
El Corozo (2.3 nm)
La Lagunita (0.9 nm)
Tiquire Flores (2.3 nm)
Macuayita (2.3 nm)
El Arepal (2.3 nm)
El Relleno (2.3 nm)
El Consejo (2.4 nm)
La Mora (2.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR37620 Heli Vencerámica Tejerías Heliport 7 nm E 101
SVMI CCS Heli SIMON BOLIVAR INTL Maiquetia 26 nm N 41 ABX Air, Aero Servicios Carabobo Airlines, Aeroejecutivos, Aerolíneas Argentinas, Aeropostal Alas de Venezuela, Air Europa, Albatros Airlines (Venezuela), American Airlines, Inc., Ameriflight, Amerijet International, Avianca, Avianca Costa Rica, Avianca Perú, Avior Airlines, Caribbean Airlines, Consorcio Venezolano de Industrias Aeronáuticas y Servicios Aéreos, Copa Airlines, Copa Airlines Colombia, Cubana de Aviación, DHL Air UK, Delta Air Lines, Inc., Dynamic International Airways, Iberia, Insel Air, LASER Airlines , LATAM Airlines, LATAM Cargo México, LATAM Perú, Línea Turística Aereotuy, Martinair, Rutas Aéreas Compañía Anónima, SBA Airlines, Servicios Aéreos Profesionales, Société Air France, S.A., Sol América, TAME, TAP Portugal, Transcarga International Airways Compañia Anonima, United Airlines, Inc., Venezolana, Vensecar Internacional Compañia Anonima
SVVA VLN Medium ARTURO MICHELENA INTL Valencia 38 nm W 259 Aero Servicios Carabobo Airlines, Aeropostal Alas de Venezuela, Aruba Airlines, Avior Airlines, Copa Airlines, Insel Air, LASER Airlines , Rutas Aéreas Compañía Anónima
SVRS LRV Small Los Roques Airport Gran Roque Island 106 nm N 19 Aeroejecutivos, Albatros Airlines (Venezuela), Línea Turística Aereotuy, Sol América
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.6 nm W Bolívar, Aragua
11.3 nm W Santiago Mariño Municipality
14.4 nm W Universidad Bicentenaria de Aragua
14.7 nm E Ramo Verde Prison


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:17:37 2016