Cano Colorado, Venezuela Page

Other names: Caño Colorado

World:Venezuela:Aragua
Latitude 10.2351 Longitude -67.5496 Altitude (feet) 1916
Lat (DMS) 10° 14' 6N Long (DMS) 67° 32' 59W Altitude (meters) 583
Time zone (est) America/Caracas
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 274663

Weather Charts


Cano Colorado Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Cano Colorado Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Cano Colorado Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
San Jacinto (1.3 nm)
Gonzalito (1.3 nm)
Barrio San Jose (1.6 nm)
El Guaruto (1.6 nm)
Rio Blanco (2.4 nm)
La Cooperativa (2.4 nm)
Maracay (2.5 nm)
San Carlos (2.5 nm)
Hacienda Tucupido (1.7 nm)
Tucupido (1.9 nm)
La Providencia (1.0 nm)
El Tierral (1.1 nm)
San Joaquin (2.3 nm)
Diez y Nueve de Abril (2.6 nm)
La Morita (0.6 nm)
Coropo (1.7 nm)
Santa Rita (1.8 nm)
La Entrada (2.3 nm)
Camburito (2.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
SVBL Medium EL LIBERTADOR AB Maracay 3 nm S 188
FR37619 Heli Vencerámica La Victoria Heliport La Victoria 5 nm E 91
SVVA VLN Medium ARTURO MICHELENA INTL Valencia 22 nm W 257 Aero Servicios Carabobo Airlines, Aeropostal Alas de Venezuela, Aruba Airlines, Avior Airlines, Copa Airlines, Insel Air, LASER Airlines , Rutas Aéreas Compañía Anónima
SVMI CCS Heli SIMON BOLIVAR INTL Maiquetia 39 nm E 56 ABX Air, Aero Servicios Carabobo Airlines, Aeroejecutivos, Aerolíneas Argentinas, Aeropostal Alas de Venezuela, Air Europa, Albatros Airlines (Venezuela), American Airlines, Inc., Ameriflight, Amerijet International, Avianca, Avianca Costa Rica, Avianca Perú, Avior Airlines, Caribbean Airlines, Consorcio Venezolano de Industrias Aeronáuticas y Servicios Aéreos, Copa Airlines, Copa Airlines Colombia, Cubana de Aviación, DHL Air UK, Delta Air Lines, Inc., Dynamic International Airways, Iberia, Insel Air, LASER Airlines , LATAM Airlines, LATAM Cargo México, LATAM Perú, Línea Turística Aereotuy, Martinair, Rutas Aéreas Compañía Anónima, SBA Airlines, Servicios Aéreos Profesionales, Société Air France, S.A., Sol América, TAME, TAP Portugal, Transcarga International Airways Compañia Anonima, United Airlines, Inc., Venezolana, Vensecar Internacional Compañia Anonima
SVAC AGV Medium OSWALDO GUEVARA MUJICA Acarigua 107 nm W 247 Avior Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.5 nm NW Autana Municipality
1.3 nm E Universidad Bicentenaria de Aragua
2.6 nm W Sindoni Tower
2.9 nm W Aeronautics Museum of Maracay
3.1 nm W Aragua
3.2 nm W Girardot Municipality, Aragua
3.3 nm S El Libertador Air Base


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:22:08 2016