La Pena, Venezuela Page

Other names: La Peña

World:Venezuela:Anzoategui
Latitude 8.1903 Longitude -63.5450 Altitude (feet) 75
Lat (DMS) 8° 11' 25N Long (DMS) 63° 32' 42W Altitude (meters) 22
Time zone (est) America/Caracas
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 6454

Weather Charts


La Pena Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


La Pena Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


La Pena Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Villa Urica (1.2 nm)
Teneria Anzoategui (2.1 nm)
Orocopiche (3.5 nm)
Hato La Asuncion (4.1 nm)
Hato La Barrosa (2.1 nm)
Hato La Arenosa (3.2 nm)
Hato La Arenosa (3.2 nm)
Moriche Seco (3.3 nm)
Fundo Oregano (3.8 nm)
La Boca del Lindero (4.5 nm)
Los Tonoritos (4.6 nm)
Hato Paso Tapado (1.9 nm)
Hato Paso Tapado (1.9 nm)
Carioca (4.3 nm)
Hato La Victoria (4.5 nm)
La Cariba (1.6 nm)
Soledad (2.1 nm)
La Pena (2.5 nm)
Ciudad Bolivar (3.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
SVJH Small Juancho Airport Soledad 3 nm W 258
SVCB CBL Medium CIUDAD BOLIVAR 4 nm S 173 Rutas Aéreas Compañía Anónima
FR37583 Heli Planta Sisor I Heliport 10 nm E 126
SVPR CGU Medium GENERAL MANUEL CARLOS PIAR Ciudad Guayana 46 nm E 82 Aero Servicios Carabobo Airlines, Aeropostal Alas de Venezuela, Avior Airlines, Consorcio Venezolano de Industrias Aeronáuticas y Servicios Aéreos, Rutas Aéreas Compañía Anónima
SVST SOM Medium SAN TOME El Tigre 57 nm N 321 Avior Airlines, Consorcio Venezolano de Industrias Aeronáuticas y Servicios Aéreos
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.8 nm S St. Thomas Cathedral, Ciudad Bolívar
2.8 nm S Roman Catholic Archdiocese of Ciudad Bolívar
3.5 nm S Jesús Soto Museum of Modern Art
4.1 nm S Bolívar (state)
4.2 nm SW Angostura Bridge
4.2 nm SW List of longest suspension bridge spans
6.6 nm S Orinoco Department


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:08:45 2016