Victoria, Uruguay Page

Other names: Pueblo Victoria

World:Uruguay:Montevideo
Latitude -34.8833 Longitude -56.2333 Altitude (feet) 0
Lat (DMS) 34° 52' 60S Long (DMS) 56° 13' 60W Altitude (meters) 0
Time zone (est) America/Montevideo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 180626

Weather Charts


Victoria Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Victoria Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Victoria Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Villa del Cerro (1.4 nm) Nuevo Paris (2.0 nm)
Paso Molino (2.2 nm)
Belveder (2.2 nm)
Sayago (3.0 nm)
Pueblo Conciliacion (3.0 nm)
La Floresta (3.1 nm)
Penarol (4.7 nm)
Capurro (0.8 nm)
Bella Vista (1.6 nm)
Arroyo Seco (1.6 nm)
Centro (2.3 nm)
Villa Munoz (2.5 nm)
Reducto (2.5 nm)
Aguada (2.7 nm)
Montevideo (3.4 nm)
Cordon (3.5 nm)
Cerrito (3.4 nm)
Ciudad Viaje (1.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
SUAA Medium ANGEL S ADAMI Montevideo 5 nm N 344
SUMU MVD Large CARRASCO INTL Montevideo 10 nm E 74 Aerolíneas Argentinas, Air Class Líneas Aéreas, Air Europa, Alas Uruguay, American Airlines, Inc., Avianca Perú, Azul Brazilian Airlines, Copa Airlines, Florida West International Airways, Gol Transportes Aéreos, Iberia, LATAM Airlines, LATAM Airlines Brasil, LATAM Perú, Línea Aérea Amaszonas, Sky Airline, Société Air France, S.A.
SULS PDP Medium CAPITAN CORBETA C A CURBELO INTL Maldonado 56 nm E 88 Aerolíneas Argentinas, Alas Uruguay, Azul Brazilian Airlines, Gol Transportes Aéreos, LATAM Airlines, LATAM Airlines Brasil
SAAI Small Punta Indio Airport Veronica 59 nm W 241
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.6 nm N Parque Abraham Paladino
0.6 nm SW List of lighthouses in Uruguay
0.7 nm NE Miguelete Creek
0.8 nm SW Estadio Olímpico (Montevideo)
1.0 nm S Bay of Montevideo
1.2 nm NE Estadio Parque Capurro
1.3 nm NW Estadio Luis Tróccoli
1.5 nm N Cementerio de La Teja, Montevideo
1.7 nm N Estadio Belvedere
1.7 nm N Capilla Santuario de la Beata Francisca Rubatto, Montevideo
1.7 nm SE Carnival Museum
1.7 nm SE Port of Montevideo
1.5 nm W Cementerio del Cerro, Montevideo
1.7 nm NE Cathedral of Our Lady of Bzommar
1.8 nm NE Estadio José Nasazzi
1.8 nm SE Hospital Maciel
1.8 nm SE Capilla de la Caridad del Hospital Maciel, Montevideo
1.8 nm SE Parroquia San Francisco de Asís, Montevideo
1.9 nm SE List of astronomical observatories
1.6 nm W Casabó


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 12:37:46 2016