Lavaderos, Uruguay Page

Other names: Lavaderos del Este

World:Uruguay:Montevideo
Latitude -34.9000 Longitude -56.1000 Altitude (feet) 3
Lat (DMS) 34° 53' 60S Long (DMS) 56° 6' 0W Altitude (meters) 0
Time zone (est) America/Montevideo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 147638

Weather Charts


Lavaderos Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lavaderos Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lavaderos Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Buceo (1.6 nm)
Villa Dolores (2.5 nm)
Villa Espanola (2.7 nm)
Pocitos (2.6 nm)
Punta Carretas (3.2 nm)
Cordon (3.4 nm)
Cerrito (3.8 nm)
Montevideo (4.3 nm)
Union (2.4 nm)
Maronas (3.1 nm)
Ituzaingo (3.1 nm)
Flor de Maronas (3.1 nm)
Chacarita (3.1 nm)
Paso de Carrasco (3.3 nm)
Bella Italia (4.1 nm)
Piedras Blancas (4.7 nm)
Manga (5.0 nm)
Carrasco (2.1 nm)
Barra de Carrasco (3.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
SUMU MVD Large CARRASCO INTL Montevideo 5 nm N 42 Aerolíneas Argentinas, Air Class Líneas Aéreas, Air Europa, Alas Uruguay, American Airlines, Inc., Avianca Perú, Azul Brazilian Airlines, Copa Airlines, Florida West International Airways, Gol Transportes Aéreos, Iberia, LATAM Airlines, LATAM Airlines Brasil, LATAM Perú, Línea Aérea Amaszonas, Sky Airline, Société Air France, S.A.
SUAA Medium ANGEL S ADAMI Montevideo 10 nm W 309
SULS PDP Medium CAPITAN CORBETA C A CURBELO INTL Maldonado 49 nm E 87 Aerolíneas Argentinas, Alas Uruguay, Azul Brazilian Airlines, Gol Transportes Aéreos, LATAM Airlines, LATAM Airlines Brasil
SUPE Small El Jagüel / Punta del Este Airport Maldonado 58 nm E 91
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.0 nm N Isla de las Gaviotas, Montevideo
0.3 nm N Nuestra Señora de Lourdes, Malvín, Montevideo
0.3 nm NE Molino de Pérez
1.4 nm N Estadio Charrúa
1.3 nm W Cementerio del Buceo, Montevideo
1.4 nm W British Cemetery Montevideo Soldiers, Sailors and Airmen
1.4 nm W The British Cemetery Montevideo
1.5 nm W Lycée Français de Montevideo
1.7 nm NW Estadio La Bombonera (Montevideo)
1.8 nm W Edificio Panamericano
1.8 nm W Naval Museum of Montevideo
1.8 nm W Montevideo Shopping
2.3 nm NW List of windmills
2.2 nm E Stella Maris Church, Montevideo
2.2 nm E Cathedral of The Most Holy Trinity, Montevideo
2.3 nm E Hotel Carrasco
2.7 nm N Maroñas
2.4 nm NW Santuario de la Medalla Milagrosa y San Agustín, Montevideo
2.7 nm NW Estadio Obdulio Varela
2.7 nm NE Estadio Victor Della Valle


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 12:38:55 2016