Zone de la Patte d'Oie, Burkina Faso Page

Other names: Zone de la Patte d’Oie

World:Burkina Faso:Centre
Latitude 12.3233 Longitude -1.5161 Altitude (feet) 1000
Lat (DMS) 12° 19' 24N Long (DMS) 1° 30' 58W Altitude (meters) 304
Time zone (est) Africa/Ouagadougou
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 285583

Weather Charts


Zone de la Patte d'Oie Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zone de la Patte d'Oie Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zone de la Patte d'Oie Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Soniaba (1.0 nm)
Zone pilote de Sissen (1.1 nm)
Kouritenga (1.6 nm)
Sissen (1.9 nm)
Pissi (2.8 nm)
Yabretenga (3.5 nm)
Bonam (3.6 nm)
Ouagadougou (2.9 nm) Koanguen (0.9 nm)
Koubri Nabmanaguema (2.2 nm)
Lalnoyiri (2.2 nm)
Nogtaba (2.3 nm)
Nabmanaguema (2.5 nm)
Guensen (3.1 nm)
Yadgayiri (3.2 nm)
Kossiam (1.2 nm)
Banogo (1.3 nm)
Yargo (1.3 nm)
Nagaren (2.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
DFFD OUA Medium OUAGADOUGOU Ouagadougou 1 nm N 6 ASKY Airlines, Air Algérie, Air Burkina, Air Côte d'Ivoire, Brussels Airlines, Ethiopian Airlines, Royal Air Maroc, Société Air France, S.A., Tunisair, Turkish Airlines
DFCM Small Manga Airport Manga 47 nm S 146
DFCA XKY Small Kaya Airport Kaya 50 nm N 28
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.1 nm NE Kadiogo Province
1.3 nm SE Yargo, Burkina Faso
1.3 nm SW Stade de la SONABEL
1.6 nm N Ouagadougou Department
1.8 nm N Ouagadougou Airport
1.8 nm N List of airports in Burkina Faso
1.9 nm NW 2009 West Africa floods
2.2 nm SE Stade de l'USFA
2.3 nm N 2016 Ouagadougou attacks
2.4 nm N Stade Municipal (Ouagadougou)
2.4 nm N Roman Catholic Archdiocese of Ouagadougou
2.4 nm N Ouagadougou Cathedral
2.5 nm N Lycée Saint-Exupéry de Ouagadougou
2.6 nm N National Confederation of Workers of Burkina
2.6 nm N Latitude and longitude of cities, A-H
2.6 nm N National Library of Burkina Faso
3.0 nm N National Museum of Music (Burkina Faso)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:26:11 2016