Texas, United States Page

Other names: டெக்சஸ்

World:United States:New York
Latitude 43.9851 Longitude -75.5049 Altitude (feet) 898
Lat (DMS) 43° 59' 6N Long (DMS) 75° 30' 18W Altitude (meters) 273
Time zone (est) America/New_York
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point:

Weather Charts


Texas Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Texas Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Texas Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Fargo (4.4 nm)
Deer River (4.9 nm)
Carthage (4.5 nm)
West Carthage (4.8 nm)
Karter (2.3 nm)
North Croghan (2.9 nm)
North Croghan Crossing (3.0 nm)
Cowan Corner (4.6 nm)
Natural Bridge (5.1 nm)
Diana Center (6.1 nm)
North Wilna (7.7 nm)
Forest City (3.4 nm)
Indian River (5.9 nm)
Naumburg (5.1 nm)
Castorland (5.8 nm)
Briggs Corner (6.8 nm)
Denmark (6.1 nm)
Beaver Falls (6.8 nm)
Croghan (7.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
NK01 Small COUNTRYMAN'S LANDING STRIP CARTHAGE 4 nm W 281
NY10 Small DUFLO NEW BREMEN 9 nm S 159
60NY Heli SAMARITAN MEDICAL CENTER WATERTOWN 17 nm W 267
KART ART Small WATERTOWN INTL WATERTOWN 22 nm W 271 American Eagle
OGS OGS Small OGDENSBURG INTL OGDENSBURG 41 nm N 2 Allegiant Air, Cape Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.0 nm S List of hamlets in Lewis County, New York
4.0 nm SW Deer River (Black River)
5.0 nm N Natural Bridge, New York
5.9 nm S Castorland, New York
4.4 nm W Carthage, New York
5.1 nm W West Carthage, New York
6.9 nm SE Beaver River Central School


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:51:26 2016